Profile

Cover photo
Vince Hagar
Attended Kansas State University College of Technology - Salina
28 followers|65,803 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1'sReviews

Stream

Vince Hagar

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Vince Hagar

Shared publicly  - 
 
I actually built the first prototype for this project all the way back in 2005! You can see a picture of that original prototype in the images below. I shelved the project for a number of reasons. Mostly because I was trying to build it onto the membrane of a Microsoft Natural keyboard, ...
1
Add a comment...

Vince Hagar

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
28 people
Heather Echola's profile photo
Gordy Houser's profile photo
Jon Daniels's profile photo
Jim Huang's profile photo
JK Brickworks's profile photo
TheRingLord.com's profile photo
Traci Hagar's profile photo
Brian Kasiska's profile photo
Brian Engel's profile photo

Vince Hagar

Shared publicly  - 
 
Create Minecraft spheres, ellipsoids, torus, wizard towers and more in your web browser.
1
Add a comment...

Vince Hagar

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Vince Hagar

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
28 people
Heather Echola's profile photo
Gordy Houser's profile photo
Jon Daniels's profile photo
Jim Huang's profile photo
JK Brickworks's profile photo
TheRingLord.com's profile photo
Traci Hagar's profile photo
Brian Kasiska's profile photo
Brian Engel's profile photo
Education
  • Kansas State University College of Technology - Salina
  • McPherson Senior High School
  • McPherson Middle School
  • Roosevelt Elementary School
Story
Tagline
I'm insane, I don't have to explain myself.
Introduction
Greetings and salutations. I am a casual gamer and a hobbyist mailler, among other things. I'm serious, silly, knowledgeable, smart, naive, eclectic, lazy. 
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Married
Other names
Vincent
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Cracker Barrel Games
  • Farmville 2: Country Escape
  • Widget RPG
  • Pixel Tree
  • Shop Heroes
  • Township
  • Lost Bubble
  • Hungry Shark Evolution
  • Hill Climb Racing
  • Faraway Kingdom: Clicker
  • The Blockheads
  • The Tribez
  • Fallout Shelter
  • Minecraft Story Mode
  • Hay Day
Vince Hagar's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Plotz Online Modeller for Minecraft
www.plotz.co.uk

Create Minecraft spheres, ellipsoids, torus, wizard towers and more in your web browser.

Games - Kongregate: Play free games online
www.kongregate.com

Kongregate has free games that you can play online. Choose from thousands of free flash games. Complete online game achievements to win badg

Maille - M.A.I.L.
www.mailleartisans.org

M.A.I.L. (Maille Artisans International League) is an international community of artisans and volunteers dedicated to the advancement of the

Maps
market.android.com

Gracias a la aplicación de Google Maps recientemente diseñada para teléfonos y tablets Android, desplazarte por el mundo es más rápido y sen

Chrome Browser - Google
market.android.com

Browse fast with the Chrome web browser on your Android phone and tablet. Sign in to sync your Chrome browser experience from your computer

Google Play Music
market.android.com

Google Play Music makes it easy to discover, play and share the music you love on Android and the web. With our new All Access service, you

Danielle Bradbery
market.android.com

Shop Google Play on the web. Purchase and enjoy instantly on your Android phone or tablet without the hassle of syncing.

Candy Crush Saga
market.android.com

Switch and match your way through more than 100 levels in this delicious and addictive puzzle adventure. Ain't it the sweetest game ever? Pl

Minecraft - Pocket Edition
market.android.com

Imagine it, build it. Create worlds on the go with Minecraft - Pocket Edition The new Minecraft - Pocket Edition allows you to build on the

Navegador Google Chrome
www.google.com

O Google Chrome é um navegador que alia tecnologias sofisticadas a um design simples para tornar a Web mais rápida, mais segura e mais práti

About Music Beta by Google
music.google.com

Listen anywhere, even offline. You can get to your personal music collection at home or on the go. Listen from the web or any enabled device

Google+
market.android.com

Real-life sharing rethought for the web, wherever you are. Google+ for mobile makes sharing the right things with the right people a lot sim

AppBrain
plus.google.com

AppBrain: the best place to find Android Apps

Google Voice
market.android.com

Make cheap international calls with your Google number. Send free text messages. Place calls and send text messages showing your Google numb

Titanium Backup ★ root
market.android.com

EXTREMELY powerful tool. Backup ALL apps, Market links, remove bloatware & MORE! ☆Needs ROOT, Android 1.5-4.1+ (ARM,x86,MIPS) ☆Over 5.5 mill

The Weather Channel
market.android.com

Animated radar & more! Download the power of The Weather Channel to your phone. The Weather Channel's staff of 200+ meteorologists,

MakeUseOf
plus.google.com

Cool Websites, Tools And Internet Tips

Food was good, something completely different from the usual fast food such as McD's and BK. No critical errors on our order. Our waitress was friendly and attentive without being overly so. Other wait staff attending other tables also seemed to be so. While the cashier did try to add to the sale ("Would you like to take some of our candy home with you, tonight?") when I stepped up to the register, she rang me up smoothly and promptly when I declined. As with any endeavor involving humans, your experience may vary drastically from my family's experiences, not only tonight, but over the past few years. We like it well enough that this has been our New Year's Eve dinner stop for several years.
• • •
Public - 8 months ago
reviewed 8 months ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map