Profile

Cover photo
Arko Sen
Works at Junction TV
Attended University of Calcutta
Lives in Kolkata - India
255 followers|174,970 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Arko Sen

Shared publicly  - 
2
Suman Sircar's profile photo
 
Nice
Add a comment...

Arko Sen

Shared publicly  - 
 
G+
You awake yet?
2
Arko Sen's profile photoAnisha Gupta's profile photo
2 comments
 
never was awake, never likely to be
Add a comment...

Arko Sen

Shared publicly  - 
 
G+, it's waking up.
1
Add a comment...

Arko Sen

Shared publicly  - 
 
If G+ will survive, it will majorly be due to the incorporation of the notifications in the google account header...
7
Arijit Sett's profile photoArko Sen's profile photomousumi ghosh's profile photo
3 comments
 
Hello arko
Add a comment...

Arko Sen

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...

Arko Sen

Shared publicly  - 
5
1
Anindya Sundar Mallick's profile photoAnisha Gupta's profile photo
2 comments
 
Sundor hoyechhe. :)
Add a comment...

Arko Sen

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
Hi, I'm the guy whose face you never manage to see properly in your oft-recurring nightmare (:
Introduction
Hi! I'm the guy whose face you could never manage to see properly in your oft-recurring nightmare (:

Or I may just be an egoistic ill-phisyqued arrogant unattractive pimply weird narcissistic post-modernistic objectivistic eccentric hetero-techno-retro-sapiosexual male.
Bragging rights
is Awesome
Education
  • University of Calcutta
    Computer Science, 2003 - 2007
  • Apeejay School - Kolkata
    Science, 2001 - 2003
  • St. Paul's KG and Day
    Science, 1992 - 2001
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Relationship
Single
Other names
NesQuarX
Work
Occupation
Programmer, Designer, Visualizer, Troubleshooter
Employment
  • Junction TV
    Senior UX Designer, 2012 - present
  • Acclaris
    UX Designer, 2011 - 2012
  • ABP
    Programmer, Designer, Visualizer, Troubleshooter, 2008 - 2011
  • Amar-Sabyasachi
    Technology Manager, 2004 - 2008
  • Freelance.
    Media Designer/editor, 2002 - 2008
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Kolkata - India