Profile

Cover photo
Eric Mercon
Works at Cincinnati Incorporated
Attended Wilmington High School
Lives in Addyston, Ohio
684 followers|2,756,997 views
About
Collections Eric is following
View all
Work
Occupation
Training Specialist
Skills
Public speaking, training, technical writing, electrical/electronic systems maintenance
Employment
  • Cincinnati Incorporated
    Customer Training Specialist, 2011 - present
  • Amylin Pharmaceuticals
    Validation Technician, 2010 - 2010
  • Barr Pharmaceuticals Inc.
    Technical Trainer, 2002 - 2010
  • BEF Inc.
    Field Service Representative, 2002 - 2002
  • Cincinnati Incorporated
    Laser Field Service Representative, 2001 - 2001
  • Western States Machine Company
    Field Engineer, 2000 - 2001
  • Advanced Acoustic Concepts
    Field Engineer, 1999 - 2000
  • Tecate Products
    Electronics Technician, 1998 - 1999
  • United States Navy
    Avionics Technician, 1990 - 1998
  • Cassano's Pizza
    Delivery Driver, 1988 - 1990
  • Subby's Sandwich shop
    Associate, 1988 - 1988
  • McDonald's Restaurant
    Associate, 1987 - 1988
  • Bob Campbell Construction
    Professional Gopher., 1986 - 1986
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Addyston, Ohio
Previously
Cincinnati, Ohio - Framingham, Mass - Wilmington, Oh - Ft Meyers, Fla - San Diego, Ca
Story
Tagline
Give a man fire and you keep him warm for a day, set a man on fire and you keep him warm for the rest of his life. - Terry Pratchett
Bragging rights
Dual service veteran, 8 years active duty Navy, 2 years Army National Guard, Father, Accomplished cook, Outdoor survival afficianado
Education
  • Wilmington High School
  • Naval Technical Training Center, Millington
    Electronics
  • University of Phoenix, West Chester
    Business Management
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Erk