Profile

Cover photo
Tim Tyler
72 followers|182,569 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Tim Tyler

Shared publicly  - 
 
Sad day, but it's "progress." Rivera execs apparently took their $$ & ran -- nothing special to respect the history of the joint at Noon, just someone on the PA saying something like "The Riviera is now closed - please vacate the premises. Thank you." in competition with the elevator music & recordings telling people to sign up for the Riviera players rewards club.


Clearly it lost its class years ago.

The whole place should be fenced-in by tonight.
1
Thomas Hart's profile photo
 
Glad I have you there to document all this for me Tim. ;-)

But seriously. Wow
Add a comment...
 
Hello from the Springfield Armory section on the main floor of SHOT Show 2015. Nothing really new with the XDm & XDs series this year.
14
Nate Altier (Forever Free Gun Sales)'s profile photoDevin Hill's profile photoTim Tyler's profile photo
4 comments
 
I assume they'll do that "Mod 2 with Grip Zone" stuff to the XDm/XDs eventually.

SHOT Show is fun (& exhausting). Everyone seriously into firearms should try to attend it at least once -- and do it while you're young & can better deal with all the walking & crowds, though I don't think today was as crowded as I recall the last couple times being. Or maybe I'm still used to the CES sized crowds...

No freebie stuff from Sringfield Armory other than their usual candy bowls & new catalogs -- venders like Glock give away pens, key chains, stickers, patches, etc. I wish Springfield had something, but it's cool they simply concentrate on firearms, not freebies.
Add a comment...

Tim Tyler

Shared publicly  - 
 
They're nice enough to have vegetable skewers for us vegetarians at this dinner event but I'm so darned finicky, out of all the items on the skewer I only eat two!

#vegetarian
#fool
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
72 people
Kevin McCabe's profile photo
Ecommerceoutlet Sale's profile photo
BAOLAIYA OPTO-ELECTRONICS CO, LTD.'s profile photo
rajat Walia's profile photo
Peace Alliance's profile photo
Les Butler's profile photo
Kristen Billiu's profile photo
‫عبد العزيز صقر‬‎'s profile photo
Aric Cramer's profile photo

Tim Tyler

Shared publicly  - 
1
Thomas Hart's profile photoTim Tyler's profile photo
4 comments
 
Adult Video News Awards & Adult Entertainment Expo -- 10,000 horny dudes, 500 skanky chicks pretending they're porn stars, & 100 cute chicks.

I just sat in the hotel lobby & watched the circus for about an hour.
Add a comment...

Tim Tyler

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Dear Ron Paul,
Stop being an idiot and apologist for Islam.

Charlie Hebdo was obviously targeted & attacked for its repeated cartoons of the prophet Mohammed which had zero to do with US or French Foreign Policy and everything to do with Islam and its teachings.

#JeSuisCharlie   #Islam   #RonPaul  
1
Add a comment...

Tim Tyler

Shared publicly  - 
 
#AT&TDeveloperSummit
1
Add a comment...

Tim Tyler

Shared publicly  - 
 
AT&T Developer Summit, Wearable Device in the Enterprise Seminar
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
72 people
Kevin McCabe's profile photo
Ecommerceoutlet Sale's profile photo
BAOLAIYA OPTO-ELECTRONICS CO, LTD.'s profile photo
rajat Walia's profile photo
Peace Alliance's profile photo
Les Butler's profile photo
Kristen Billiu's profile photo
‫عبد العزيز صقر‬‎'s profile photo
Aric Cramer's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Oracle
Skills
Extreme realist, bringing out the intolerance in progressives & liberals, animal welfare volunteer & activist, OPSEC & SIGINT specialist, special operations & activities.
Links
YouTube
Story
Tagline
DANGER! The power of my politically-incorrect logic and willingness to express it has been proven harmful to liberals & other humans who have not obtained intellectual maturity, and this is registered with the police as a dangerous weapon.
Bragging rights
I am a conservative, heterosexual white American male who pays taxes, volunteers in my local community, has not increased human population, is kind to animals, and holds myself personally responsible for my actions, be they good or bad. I toss immigrants into the melting pot & expect them to assimilate into the predominant culture that made them want to move to the USA, just like I show respect for their cultures when I am overseas. I think habitual criminals should be put to sleep, to free-up taxpayer dollars for better causes. My definition of celebrating diversity is to go out for Thai food, drink a great German lager, watch a japanese Godzilla movie, or try to sexually harass a cute lesbian. If you truly believe in diversity, you must respect & accept my occasional intolerance towards it. I rarely apologize, because my actions are usually calculated & intentional.
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Cleotis Jones, Harvey Snodgrass III