Profile

Cover photo
Ben Jones (DJ Syk B)
Works at MindState Inc.
Attended Shaw University
Lives in Raleigh, North Carolina
68,492 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Ben Jones

Shared publicly  - 
 
New Scratch Video
1
Add a comment...

Ben Jones

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Ben Jones

Shared publicly  - 
 
Listen to Syk Beatz by DJ Syk B #np on #SoundCloud
http://soundcloud.com/djsykb/sets/syk-beatz
Visit www.djsykb.com for other content, news & updates.
1
Add a comment...
 
First time scratching to a Trap Beat (70BPM-75BPM). Totally out of my comfort zone
1
Add a comment...

Ben Jones

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Ben Jones

Shared publicly  - 
 
1
Add a comment...

Ben Jones

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Ben Jones

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Ben Jones

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Patiently waiting for my inno-pak to come in
1
Add a comment...

Ben Jones

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm attempting to do this with the Audio A6 inside of a Numark M6 (then eventually taking out the stock fader for a innofader) and one of my questions is how do you keep the external box from moving inside of the unit during transport? My second question is on the drilling. Do you drill from the outside into the unit or from the inside out? Worried about metal particles falling onto the boards that are connected to the RCA's.
1
Ben Jones's profile photoKareem Julien's profile photo

Ben Jones

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I see drunk people
1
Add a comment...

Ben Jones

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
Work
Occupation
DJ Syk B
Skills
DJ
Employment
  • MindState Inc.
    Disc Jockey, 2013 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Raleigh, North Carolina
Previously
Temple Hills - Washington D.C
Story
Tagline
DJ Syk B
Introduction
Computer Science Major at Shaw University. Electronic Retail Store Employee & Warehouse Employee. DJ's as a Hobby.
Bragging rights
Over 20,000+ Songs in my iTunes
Education
  • Shaw University
    Computer Science, 2004 - 2006
  • Wake Tech Community College
    Computer Science & Web Design, 2006 - 2007
  • Prince George's Community College
    Computer Science, 2007 - 2008
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Networking
Relationship
Married
Other names
BJ, Ben, Big Ben, BenDave
Ben Jones (DJ Syk B)'s +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Stanton STR8-150 Digital Turntable
www.guitarcenter.com

Get the guaranteed lowest price on the Stanton STR8-150 Digital Turntable at GuitarCenter. We ship free!

Stanton T.92 USB Turntable
www.guitarcenter.com

Get the guaranteed lowest price on the Stanton T.92 USB Turntable at GuitarCenter. We ship free!

Serato.com | The home of software design company Serato
serato.com

Serato creates world leading software for digital DJing

Numark NS6 Digital DJ Controller
www.guitarcenter.com

Get the guaranteed lowest price on the Numark NS6 Digital DJ Controller at GuitarCenter. We ship free!

Numark NS6 4-Channel DJ Mixer
www.samash.com

NS6 is a 4-channel digital DJ controller with a complete built-in mixer and four decks of software control. Sam Ash Direct has the guarantee

Rane TTM 56S 2-Channel DJ Mixer | GuitarCenter
www.guitarcenter.com

Get the guaranteed lowest price on the Rane TTM 56S 2-Channel DJ Mixer at GuitarCenter. We ship free!

Rane Sixty-One Scratch Live DJ Mixer | GuitarCenter
www.guitarcenter.com

Get the guaranteed lowest price on the Rane Sixty-One Scratch Live DJ Mixer at GuitarCenter. We ship free!

Phone Scoop
www.phonescoop.com

Information about cell phones for the U.S. Detailed info on new phones, news, reviews, and forums.

My Credit Cards
market.android.com

Editor's Choice: Pageonce chosen by Google as one of the best in the Market! *GOOGLE STAFF PICKS (Dec 2011)* *GOOGLE EDITOR’S CHOICE (Since