Profile

Cover photo
Kirya Duncan
Works at Design Evolutions Inc., GA
Attended The University of Southern Mississippi
Lived in Natchez, MS
19 followers|6,395 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Kirya Duncan

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
10 important factors you should know before you buy land to build a home. #buyland #buyingland #realestate  
1
Add a comment...

Kirya Duncan

Shared publicly  - 
 
The purpose of Shopping for house plans.com has always been about creating a simple place for anyone to find a professional house designer in North America. Giving the site a new domain name was a log...
1
Add a comment...

Kirya Duncan

Shared publicly  - 
 
When to consider an elevation design for a plan...
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
19 people
bruce watson's profile photo
Michelle Harried's profile photo
Cory Duncan's profile photo
Design Evolutions's profile photo
Jeanezzis Jeans's profile photo
Jeffrey Smith's profile photo
Sylvia Letcher Berry's profile photo
Stephen Berry's profile photo
Elie Chamoun's profile photo

Kirya Duncan

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
#Staircases: An important feature in floor plan designs.
1
Add a comment...

Kirya Duncan

Shared publicly  - 
It was once the norm to see a family looking for a home around 3,000 square feet or more. Now, the trend as move to 3,000 as a max and 2,400 as the new average.
1
Add a comment...

Kirya Duncan

Shared publicly  - 
 
For a limited time, amazon prime members can borrow my new ebook for FREE on kindle
1
Add a comment...

Kirya Duncan

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
"Do not let circumstances control you. You change your circumstances."
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
19 people
bruce watson's profile photo
Michelle Harried's profile photo
Cory Duncan's profile photo
Design Evolutions's profile photo
Jeanezzis Jeans's profile photo
Jeffrey Smith's profile photo
Sylvia Letcher Berry's profile photo
Stephen Berry's profile photo
Elie Chamoun's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Building Designer
Employment
  • Design Evolutions Inc., GA
    Owner, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Natchez, MS - Hattiesburg, MS - Stone Mountain, GA - Snellville, GA
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to
Story
Tagline
Building Designer, Entrepreneur
Introduction
Native of Natchez, Mississippi. Reside in metro Atlanta, Georgia
Bragging rights
Self employed since 1999
Education
  • The University of Southern Mississippi
    Architectural Engineering
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Kirya J. Duncan