Profile

Cover photo
T.W. Ramirez (Twiggy)
Works at Vengeance Graphix
116,950 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

 
I have yet to play 40k, that being said I want to thank Commissar Gamza for all his trash terrain videos. With is the help and inspiration I created my own figures and diorama for H1Z1: Survivor Stories. As a gift for my friend.
5
ta24u's profile photoT.W. Ramirez (Twiggy)'s profile photoTabletop Warzone's profile photoCommissar Gamza's profile photo
4 comments
 
AYYY!!! that is amazing! great build and pictures! tyvm for watching my channel I am happy I could inspire someone to make such awesome pieces! I rate it A++++
Add a comment...

T.W. Ramirez (Twiggy)

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
That color combo is perfect. Hotwheel should take notes on the blue for the Gulf series!

T.W. Ramirez (Twiggy)

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Why do you not have a show on HG?! The organization is awesome!

T.W. Ramirez (Twiggy)

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I like my zmac,medium Mr.John!;)

T.W. Ramirez (Twiggy)

Shared publicly  - 
 
Shit just got real....
1
Add a comment...

T.W. Ramirez (Twiggy)

Shared publicly  - 
 
LIGHTSABER ESCAPE: An experience built for Chrome. Master your lightsaber to escape the First Order.
1
Add a comment...

T.W. Ramirez (Twiggy)

Shared publicly  - 
 
Pick me San Antonio!!!
1
Add a comment...

T.W. Ramirez (Twiggy)

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Always impressed man! Great job!

T.W. Ramirez (Twiggy)

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 

T.W. Ramirez (Twiggy)

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Thank you Lena, this was really inspiring. We are only given so much time, go out and take that risk. I does not matter if we fall down, All that matters is that we get back up.

T.W. Ramirez (Twiggy)

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
The sideshow...yes...yeeesss...
Bragging rights
Beautiful wife and three kids.
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
T.W.,TwiggyT,Tdub, M.C.Twist. Jerk, Funboy...and so forth.
Work
Occupation
Tattoo Artist, Cartoonist, Writer & Designer
Skills
Tattoos and booze.
Employment
  • Vengeance Graphix
    Owner Operator, present
T.W. Ramirez (Twiggy)'s +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Tube Video Downloader - Android Apps on Google Play
market.android.com

Tube Video Downloader has many features including a web browser and a powerful download manager which allows you to download videos from man

TeamViewer – Access your computer remotely and share your desktop with f...
www.teamviewer.com

Remote Control any computer within seconds as if you were sitting right in front of it and host online meetings and presentations easily ove

THE PSYCHOSIDE SHOW!
www.redbubble.com

Available as Cards, Prints, T-Shirts & Hoodies, Kids Clothes, Stickers, iPhone & iPod Cases, and iPad Cases

AccuWeather
market.android.com

10/17/2013: Those who were affected by the spam redirects to Play Store, please update to 3.2.6.5. We have fixed this now. This build is bei

The Psycho Sideshow
www.spreaker.com

Listen to The Psycho Sideshow voice and sounds now, and tell what you think!

Jimmy Fallon: 'The Dark Knight Rises' Trailer with Pee-wee Herman Voices
www.youtube.com

Jimmy Fallon releases a "The Dark Knight Rises" trailer with all Pee-wee Herman voices.

Jay-Z and Beyonce - Celebrities as normal people
www.nydailynews.com

Looks like the concrete jungle finally caught up to Jay-Z and Beyonce.

Ms. Melodie of Boogie Down Productions dies | TheCelebrityCafe.com
thecelebritycafe.com

The hip hop community is mourning the loss of one of its pioneers, Ms. Melodie, who died Wednesday. Born Ramona Parker, she was brought up i

7/28/2012 -- Colorado Shooter = Father is SENIOR SCIENTIST w/ FICO -- to...
www.youtube.com

This is HUGE news.. James Holmes (the colorado shooter) .. father is Robert Holmes who is set to testify at the LIBOR banking scandal hearin

Silent Hill: Revelation 3D Official Trailer #1 (2012) Horror Movie HD
www.youtube.com

Subscribe to TRAILERS: http://bit.ly/sxaw6h Subscribe to COMING SOON: http://bit.ly/H2vZUn Silent Hill: Revelation 3D Official Trailer #1 (2

John Travolta - Celebrities as normal people
www.nydailynews.com

Expect to see the "new" John Travolta playing bocce ball with the guys.

Rihanna - Celebrities as normal people
www.nydailynews.com

Is it just us or do you think Rihanna has a career on daytime TV with her new look?

Kanye West and Kim Kardashian - Celebrities as normal people
www.nydailynews.com

What if celebrities were like the rest of us? Well, let's just say they'd probably look a lot less glamorous. One artist (or should we say P

Scarlett Johansson - Celebrities as normal people
www.nydailynews.com

Hey, four eyes! Scarlett Johansson just went from the sexiest woman in the world to the dorkiest.

YouTube
www.youtube.com

This YouTube video may contain inappropriate content for some users. Please sign in to confirm your age. Marilyn Manson - (s)AINT (Explicit)

Palm-sized Star Trek tech may be closer than you think
news.yahoo.com

In the Star Trek universe, the tricorder is a handheld device used by Kirk, Spock, and various red-shirted crew members to make detailed sca

Need for Speed™ Hot Pursuit
market.android.com

Feel the rush of the escape and the thrill of the takedown! Outrun the law as a Racer in supercars like the Pagani Zonda Cinque – or stop ra

Dam-Funk - "Killdatmuthafucka" (2009)
www.youtube.com

From the 12 inch LP "Let`s take off (Far away)" released June 09 © 2009 Stone Throw Records http://www.stonesthrow.com/damfunk Known as Los

Confederate plates could be touchy issue for Perry
www.msnbc.msn.com

Jump to story headline. MSN; Hotmail; More. Autos; My MSN; Video; Careers & Jobs; Personals; Weather; Delish; Quotes; White Pages; Games