Profile

Cover photo
Karl Lueders
Works at The Kentwood Company at Cherry Creek
Attended Indiana University
Lives in Denver
23 followers|1,162 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube
People
Have him in circles
23 people
Jocelyn Predovich's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Denver Realtor with relocation expertise
Skills
Problem solving, creating content, negotiating, marketing
Employment
  • The Kentwood Company at Cherry Creek
    Colorado Realtor, present
  • Coldwell Banker
    Colorado Realtor
  • Luby Publishing
    Content Director
  • Wiesner Publishing
    Editorial Director
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Denver
Previously
Chicago - London - Seattle
Story
Tagline
Hi There
Introduction
I've succeeded at many things in my life: sports, writing, real estate, cooking. I'm trying to get better at all of them, and I've decided to throw motorcycles and a new dog on the pile.

Currently, I work with buyers and sellers of real estate, including first-timers, long-timers, investors and all points in between. I've had a great teacher in my father, who is also a Realtor. I enjoy the people I meet and helping them achieve their goals.

I specialize in the Denver metro area, having sold homes up toward Boulder, down toward Castle Rock and all points east and west. Denver's not that big a town and the real value in real estate is being comfortable with a Realtor that will always have your back.

My goal is to make the home buying and selling process as enjoyable (or at the very least, painless) as possible for my clients and get them the results they need. And I'll always have your back.
Bragging rights
I have built a couple of spec homes, been named top Realtor in one of my past offices, won several journalism awards, recorded two holes-in-one and have completed two half-marathons, averaging closer to a 9-minute miles than I though possible.
Education
  • Indiana University
    1990
  • Lyons Township High School
  • Ogden Avenue School
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Networking
Other names
Hard to come up with nicknames for Karl

Stream

Karl Lueders

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hot rental market + owner-occupancy rates may make for a new trend.
1
Add a comment...

Karl Lueders

Shared publicly  - 
 
Karl+
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
23 people
Jocelyn Predovich's profile photo

Karl Lueders

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Karl Lueders

Shared publicly  - 
 
Scrapbook Photos
3
Add a comment...