Profile

Cover photo
Erik Slavik
60,175 views
AboutPosts

Stream

Erik Slavik

Shared publicly  - 
 
1 percent of Americans have 40 percent of our nation's wealth.

That's not scary, not at all...

Thanks for sharing +Brandon Sergent 
3
2
Bung Kusi's profile photoRizki Suluh Adi's profile photo

Erik Slavik

Shared publicly  - 
 
Go home Israel, you're drunk.
1

Erik Slavik

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Via +George Rowe and +Tanya Rowe Read and share this please. Keep it public. 

#newjersey   #newbrunswick   #franklintownship   #anthonyhoyete  
1
1
Franklin Stone's profile photo

Erik Slavik

Shared publicly  - 
 
" The search to find them required 1,900 man-hours and cost taxpayers an estimated $160,000. A deputy was injured while trying to rescue Jack."

Let's add $50,000+/- a year in tax dollars to imprison him as well.
1

Erik Slavik

Shared publicly  - 
 
Grumpy cat doesn't do it for me anymore. It's all about that Anubis Cat.
 
Not #caturday but had to share this.....
2
2
Brandon Sergent's profile photo

Erik Slavik

Shared publicly  - 
 
#PSA

Not a better rap artist in this latest generation of rappers.

#rap #hopsin #truth
1
Wendy Warren's profile photo
 
I agree, thanks for introducing me.

Erik Slavik

Shared publicly  - 
 
Gotta love market manipulation.
 
Hyper-Deflation not hyper-inflation is what's coming. Very insightful interview.
1
Mario BRUNO's profile photoBrandon Sergent's profile photoPedro Calmon's profile photoErik Slavik's profile photo
8 comments
 
This force you speak of, are you referring to the political influence and military presence of the U.S.?

It seems Bernanke is indeed trying to "scare the horses properly". My hatred in this instance is justified.

So the United State's currency should remain stable so long as we continue to create war, sell arms, and influence foreign affairs?

Erik Slavik

Shared publicly  - 
 
This new video from Gordon has LOADS of info in it. It will leave anyone unfamiliar with Thorium power asking lots of questions--so share away!
4

Erik Slavik

Shared publicly  - 
 
Which have you watched?
 
Gangnam Style's up to 1,571,745,952 now.
7
1
Darin McDonald's profile photo

Erik Slavik

Shared publicly  - 
 
All praise the almighty, Helium!

Via +Brandon Sergent
 
Praise Be Unto He ;)   #Helium   #Religion   #Atheism   #Science   #God   #NobleGas  
1
Mario BRUNO's profile photo
 
Thank Always for your kind Support ! +Erik Slavik 
Story
Tagline
What is loving life, if not turning the other cheek? What is having compashion, if not being blunt and judgemental? What is being a human being, if not comprehending the fact that everyone is different, yet exactly the same.
Introduction
Hello there, My name is Erik. Erik Gibson Slavik.

I love many things in life, and because of that I am usually always a happy person. Humor is my gateway to accepting life. You can expect post ranging a wide array of topics, but do not expect me to cry about my cat dieing, or some girl, that is not me.. Yes, I show anger, disregard, and hatred for a good deal of what I see in this world; look around and say you don't feel the same?

Jason Lyons calls me a softy quite often^(thinks it's funny due to the irony of my appearance clashing with my demeanor) Fuck it, perceive me as you please. :)

Some of the things I enjoy are computers, technology, guns, and cars. I am also big on art, music, drawings/paintings, photography, and writing. I personally write poetry, and if your ever interested or in need of some poetic words, just ask.

^*Those are circles you're welcomed to add me too.*

I'm opinionated, and blunt. I don't disrespect others even when disrespected, though I will argue my point until you accept it as a statement, or at least acknowledge it was said! I despise people that twist words, and won't ask the fucking question "Hold on, what do you mean when you say blah?" or say "I don't understand". You people remind me of "that chick" that was way too drunk at a party, and couldn't say no.

"If you change the way you look at things, the things you look at change" Stevy Ray Slavik

I live by that quote^. My younger brother heard it, but has no idea where or who it came from. So I give him credit for spreading the good word of logic.

I'm agnostic, and I'm against established religion. I feel telling a group of humans what to do, how to think, and how to act is inhumane. Be yourself, not what a whack story book tells ya to be.
(To those that are religious, I respect your beliefs, but keep them to yourself, we need not any more wars, or another dark ages!)

I dislike politics, as well as politicians. I think the whole system is fucked, therefor I give it little thought. I do however try to keep up with what the fuck our "leaders" are doing to us. _Recently I've come to know and learn about Dr. Ron Paul. The man stands up for the constitution. I highly recommend giving him 10 minutes of your life.
Bragging rights
Made it through the Honda Civic Tour Sept 15, 2011 in Pittsuburgh completely inebriated, in a blackout state of mind without getting beat the fuck up. Oh and too any ladies I appearnetly macked on, Hey ; )
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Just call me Slavik, Or E G