Profile

Cover photo
Giving Is Living
Works at Namrata Prakasani
Attends The Global Open University Nagaland
Lives in kolkata
44,730 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Giving Is Living

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Giving Is Living

Shared publicly  - 
 
Pdd
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Giving Is Living

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Giving Is Living

Shared publicly  - 
 
1
Add a comment...
 
Luck o’ the Irish!
1
Add a comment...

Giving Is Living

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
When fighting broke out in Darfur in March, 4,000 people sought refuge at this refugee camp.@WFP is providing food assistance to all of those displaced here, like these women cooking a family meal with their rations. http://www.wfp.org/node/3192/3460/641384 #Sudan   #Hunger  
1
Add a comment...

Giving Is Living

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Natural disasters are a leading cause of hunger and malnutrition. That’s why disaster risk reduction is a central priority for WFP, and about half of WFP’s programs address these risks. http://buff.ly/1Udj21S
6 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Giving Is Living

Shared publicly  - 
 
Fresh earthquake of 6.7 magnitude strikes Nepal, according to US Geological Survey; tremors across North India:



Shared via NDTV News App http://ndtv.com/apps
1
Add a comment...

Giving Is Living

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
."Sincere and Honest Relations"
are just like
""Water""
No colour,No shape,
No taste,
But still very ""Important"" for Life.
1
Add a comment...

Giving Is Living

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Recent spate of heavy downpour and the resultant massive floods in West Bengal have severely damaged the houses of the rural population in districts like East Midnapur and North 24 Parganas. Scarcity of food and drinking water is staring hundreds of families in the face and a very large number of children are surviving on one meal a day.

Many families spent days in public buildings and now upon returning to their homes, they find them unlivable. Schools too have sustained damage and classes are not being held. Books and study material of many children have been washed away.

All this has made things particularly tough for children who await urgent help. Your support can make a drastic difference in their lives as we utilize it to provide them with essential relief. Donate today at: bit.ly/floodsrelief or call at 040-49100222.
1
Add a comment...

Giving Is Living

Shared publicly  - 
1
1
Madhu Kumar's profile photo
Add a comment...

Giving Is Living

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
$45 and 45 days saves a life. You can be part of the answer - learn about #Team45 http://ow.ly/wO3Ya
1
Add a comment...
People
Education
  • The Global Open University Nagaland
    MBA, 2011 - present
    MBA in Marketing
  • The University of Burdwan
    B. Com with Account Honours, 2003 - 2003
    Bachelor of Commerce with Accountancy Honors
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Sanjib Mukherjee
Links
Contributor to
Story
Tagline
I believe in this " Be Simple Be Sample"
Introduction
Nothing for life or die for something.....who am I? I dont know
Bragging rights
Have some dream to help others.
Work
Occupation
Job
Skills
Writing
Employment
  • Namrata Prakasani
    Writer, 2006 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
kolkata
Previously
kolkata
Contact Information
Home
Email
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Bus Simulator 2015
Public - 3 months ago
reviewed 3 months ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map