Profile

Cover photo
Betty Cutts
Works at Blessing Hands
Attended Morehead State University
Lives in Morehead, KY
124 followers|588,949 views
AboutPosts

Stream

Betty Cutts

Shared publicly  - 
 
Pengning needs his cataracts removed.
1
Add a comment...

Betty Cutts

Shared publicly  - 
 
Alex Wang is a Blind Computer expert from Shanghai.
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Betty Cutts

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Betty Cutts

Shared publicly  - 
 
Xiaoping hopes to go to college.
1
Add a comment...

Betty Cutts

Shared publicly  - 
 
Help this student go to college.
1
Add a comment...

Betty Cutts

Shared publicly  - 
 
He Yingying needs a scholarship to college.
1
Add a comment...

Betty Cutts

Shared publicly  - 
 
Alex Wang has helped blessing Hands a lot
1
Add a comment...

Betty Cutts

Shared publicly  - 
 
Tang Yuping wants to be a kindergarten teacher.
1
Add a comment...

Betty Cutts

Shared publicly  - 
 
Zhao Says Thanks,
1
Add a comment...

Betty Cutts

Shared publicly  - 
 
A successful graduate
1
Add a comment...

Betty Cutts

Shared publicly  - 
 
Help Chen go to college.
1
Add a comment...

Betty Cutts

Shared publicly  - 
 
A Thankful Scholarship Student
1
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
Blessing Hands Director
Introduction
I founded Blessing Hands in 2006 to help children in China stay in school and realize their dreams. We have helped over 1000 students from primary through college.  Now we are in three provinces of China and the Philippines. You can help them help themselves and others. 
Bragging rights
Received a humanitarian award from the Province of Guangxi
Education
  • Morehead State University
    1969 - 1970
  • Franklin County High School
    1959 - 1963
  • University of Tennessee
    Home Economics, 1964 - 1968
  • David Lipscomb College
    Home Economics, 1963 - 1964
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Betty Daniell Cutts
Work
Occupation
Kindergarten - 9th grade Teacher
Employment
  • Blessing Hands
    Founder Director, 2006 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Morehead, KY
Links