Profile

Cover photo
Andy Gersten
Attended Affiliations: Chicago Association of Realtors Illinois Association of Realtors Multiple Listing Service of Northern Illinois National Association of Realtors RELO National Relocation Service Graduate of Real Estate Institute of Illinois Real Estate Buyer’s Agent Council Professional Standards Committee of CAR Quality Service Certification
50 followers|17,012 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's
People
Have him in circles
50 people
Anne Rossley's profile photo
Mitchell Hall's profile photo
Education
  • Affiliations: Chicago Association of Realtors Illinois Association of Realtors Multiple Listing Service of Northern Illinois National Association of Realtors RELO National Relocation Service Graduate of Real Estate Institute of Illinois Real Estate Buyer’s Agent Council Professional Standards Committee of CAR Quality Service Certification
Story
Tagline
Andy’s consistent status in the top 3% of Agents in Chicago’s competitive marketplace is based on repeat business and client satisfaction. Client’s say that he is: sincere and honest, that he places their objectives in the forefront of each transaction, he is empathic and acutely aware of the emotional process of buying and selling real estate and he maintains balance and logic to assists in the decision making process.
Introduction

With 19 years real estate experience Andy’s knowledge of established and emerging neighborhoods and expertise embraces residential, investment and commercial properties. This year, he was appointed Chair of the Professional Standards Committee for the Chicago Association of Realtors, which serves as a peer group to arbitrate disputes arising out of a real estate transaction or to hear matters of alleged unethical behavior

In addition to real estate, Andy was the co-owner of Cambium, a popular furniture and kitchen showroom located in the River North area of Chicago. His retail store specialized in high-end custom kitchens, furniture, and specially selected accessories. His retail experience and working understanding of remodeling serves as an excellent resource for buyers and sellers who are interested in doing work to their homes, and homeowners looking to stage a home to sell.

Bragging rights
Here's what a few clients have to say about working with Andy Gersten: Andy was extremely knowledgeable and patient in finding our current property. He knows all areas of the market and helped is in every aspect of this purchase. -Buyer, K.C. Andy is a credit to the profession. He started as a business associate and has become a trusted friend. We are in a better place in life because of him. -Buyer and Seller, M.S. Andy was absolutely fantastic! He was always available when I needed him and is one of the kindest and most honest agents we ever used. -Buyer and Seller, J.M.
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Andrew Gersten
Andy Gersten's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Infographic: Decorating your home on a budget
chicagorealestatenewsupdate.blogspot.com

decorating, budget, homes, condos, apartments for rent, condos for rent, condos for sale, chicago decorating, DIY, info

Infographic: Decorating your home on a budget
homes.yahoo.com

Maybe better than anyone, renters know how hard it can be feather a nest without a lot of scratch. So the good folks at ForRent.com have com