Profile cover photo
Profile photo
Tamura Jones
1,655 followers -
Legal Native Alien.
Legal Native Alien.

1,655 followers
About
Posts

Post has attachment

Post has attachment
Phonebook Genealogy
#genealogy #onename
This modern research technique is outdated.
https://www.tamurajones.net/PhonebookGenealogy.xhtml
Add a comment...

Post has attachment
Family Tree Maker FamilySync versus RootsMagic TreeShare
#genealogy #software #Ancestry
Ancestry Sync performance comparison
https://www.tamurajones.net/FamilyTreeMakerFamilySyncVersusRootsMagicTreeShare.xhtml
Add a comment...

Post has attachment
Local Names
#genealogy #Leiden
What qualifies as a local name? How to identify them?
Leiden examples.
https://www.tamurajones.net/LocalNames.xhtml
Add a comment...

Post has attachment
Leienaars
#genealogy #Leiden
Both more and less than a lexicon of Leiden names
https://www.tamurajones.net/Leienaars.xhtml
Add a comment...

Post has attachment
The Marriage of Pieter Colpa & Cornelia Hamers
#Leiden #genealogy #technique #howto
Identifying parents by researching the children.
https://www.tamurajones.net/TheMarriageOfPieterColpaAndCorneliaHamers.xhtml
Add a comment...

Post has attachment

Post has attachment

Post has attachment
Family Tree Maker 2017 to feature FamilySyc
#genealogy #news #FTM
Family Tree Maker 2017 will feature TreeSync replacement FamilySync.
FamilySync will allow synchronising multiple computers to the same online database. Software MacKiev expects to release Family Tree Maker 2017 in March.
Photo
Add a comment...
Wait while more posts are being loaded