Profile

Cover photo
Subhadip Sural
Attended St. Xavier's College, Kolkata
Lives in Bangalore, Karnataka, India
74 followers|64,471 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Subhadip Sural

Shared publicly  - 
 
Awesome quick trip to this hill station. 
1
Add a comment...

Subhadip Sural

Shared publicly  - 
 
Now and then
 
What would San Francisco look like without tech money? This stunning photo series looks back at the city before gentrification, before tech startups and $5 toast.
1
Add a comment...

Subhadip Sural

Shared publicly  - 
 
Need to improve.
1
Add a comment...

Subhadip Sural

Shared publicly  - 
 
"‘The Strain’ Teaser: Guillermo del Toro Somehow Makes Vampires Scarier for FX" http://feedly.com/e/-Vf_6KSM
Check out this preview of Guillermo del Toro's new vampire series for FX, 'The Strain.'
1
Add a comment...

Subhadip Sural

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Have you visited the Solutions Gallery lately?

Stop building custom Analytics solutions from scratch. Start using templates our advanced users have already built to get to meaningful analysis and action faster. We're always updating the Solutions Gallery (and so are our users). See what's new and see your data in a whole new light with just a few clicks at: http://goo.gl/53oVjz
1
Add a comment...

Subhadip Sural

Shared publicly  - 
 
"Required Reading: Bollywood Censorship and Unauthorized Movies" http://feedly.com/e/fQbLt2FG
Must-reads today cover Bollywood's relationship with sex, unauthorized documentaries, the birthday of a cultural icon and more.
1
Add a comment...

Subhadip Sural

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
No one built a playground like this for me when I was a kid. :(

Subhadip Sural

Shared publicly  - 
 
Celebrate reasonable doubt. http://bbh-labs.com/the-man-that-didnt-blink/ # advertising #marketing
Author, Jim Carroll, Chairman BBH London First published in Advertising Week Europe supplement · Egon Schiele- Portrait of Albert Paris von Gutersloh I knew a man who never blinked. It was quite discomfiting. I'd not considered blinking that important until confronted with its absence.
1
Add a comment...

Subhadip Sural

Shared publicly  - 
 
Fog and fun and fulfillment.
1
Add a comment...

Subhadip Sural

Shared publicly  - 
 
"Get Ready to Explore Creepy California in Second Season of ‘True Detective’" http://feedly.com/e/AMjfn8I3
The second season of HBO's True Detective is heading west, with three leads in tow.
1
Add a comment...

Subhadip Sural

Shared publicly  - 
 
"How marketers use social media is not normal [infographic]" http://feedly.com/e/aLM876qg
1
Add a comment...

Subhadip Sural

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is a gem. Known stuff, but gem nonetheless. #US #India #culture
1
Add a comment...
Collections Subhadip is following
View all
Work
Occupation
Designs. Words. Concepts. Statistics. Music.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Bangalore, Karnataka, India
Previously
Pune, Maharashtra, India - Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Story
Introduction
Design Enthusiast. Radiohead Lover. Comics Fanatic. Manchester United Fan. Like 70s and early 80s science-fiction movies. 

http://about.me/subhadip.sural
Education
  • St. Xavier's College, Kolkata
    Commerce, 2002 - 2005
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Chemical Spy