Profile

Cover photo
Andrew Dorsey
Lives in Tampa, FL
132 followers|13,023 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Andrew Dorsey

Shared publicly  - 
 
This will be my company page, please follow, thanks!
Performance Solutions for your Information Technology Needs
1
Add a comment...

Andrew Dorsey

Shared publicly  - 
1
Jon Ortiz's profile photoAndrew Dorsey's profile photo
2 comments
 
unfortunately, Ms. Annie was put to sleep not long ago. I miss her, but it's nice to be free from pet ownership.
Add a comment...

Andrew Dorsey

Shared publicly  - 
 
7/16/11
1
Add a comment...

Andrew Dorsey

Shared publicly  - 
 
So I totally heard a guy on 970WFLA say this morning that IT Coders are glorified Railway Workers
1
Add a comment...

Andrew Dorsey

Shared publicly  - 
 
HAHAHA This is one of my favorite TV Moments ever!! from the American League Division Series a few years ago! No Idea who they are, but the best couple seconds ever, lol
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
132 people
Hank Gill's profile photo
Vinny Tafuro's profile photo
Flannery Moran's profile photo
Andy Traenkner's profile photo
Jacqueline Fay's profile photo
CHRISCO's profile photo
Jen Lux's profile photo
Alla Barwick's profile photo
Ladd Ehlinger's profile photo

Andrew Dorsey

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is going to be my new profile on Google: Add my new one if you could, thanks! + Welcome to Google+, +Andrew Dorsey
1
Add a comment...

Andrew Dorsey

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Andrew Dorsey

Shared publicly  - 
 
Thank you StartGoogle+ !!! I am now transitioned and can view my FB and Twitter feed here in Google+
1
Chris White's profile photoMichael Ricks-Aherne (MikeTwo)'s profile photoMichael Herchenroder's profile photo
14 comments
 
This one looks trustworthy when you consider who is backing it: http://inzania.com/ and http://lifebyexperimentation.com/, two established online identities.
Add a comment...

Andrew Dorsey

Shared publicly  - 
 
Anyone know what "incoming" does on the mobile app? Is it an early warning nuke deterant? 
Town N County Park, Florida
1
Add a comment...

Andrew Dorsey

Shared publicly  - 
 
Go USA women! On to the finals!
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
132 people
Hank Gill's profile photo
Vinny Tafuro's profile photo
Flannery Moran's profile photo
Andy Traenkner's profile photo
Jacqueline Fay's profile photo
CHRISCO's profile photo
Jen Lux's profile photo
Alla Barwick's profile photo
Ladd Ehlinger's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Christian, Politics, IT
Employment
  • Christian, Politics, IT, present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
AJ, Drew, Andrew
Story
Tagline
I will not fear. Fear is the mind-killer. I will face my fear. I will let it pass through me.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Tampa, FL
Previously
Suffield, CT - Chengdu, China - Daytona Beach, FL - Lakeland, FL