Profile

Cover photo
Simon Moore
Works at Home
Attended Lakes College West Cumbria
Lives in Workington
19 followers|148,654 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Simon Moore

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
What if we are the only beings in the universe that cant master interplanetary transit? We might be the dumbest species.
or are we the most intelligent? 
1
Add a comment...

Simon Moore

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Love that huge binky. That's a very happy bunny
1
ray head's profile photo
 
Lovely!!
Add a comment...

Simon Moore

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
The driver reacted a bit too late. True.
The cars should not have been stationary. True.
If the trucker had not turned, he would have been peeling bodies from his grille. Let's use this as a learning experience for all who watches it. We do not know any other factors in this. So rather than arguing, let's just let it go and just hope there were no injuries. 
1
Add a comment...

Simon Moore

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I love this from my Fudge Bunny
1
Add a comment...

Simon Moore

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I noticed that too. 
1
Add a comment...

Simon Moore

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
This must be the happiest bunny I've ever seen. 
2
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
19 people
Hannah Davis's profile photo
Joe Engel's profile photo
Andrew Middlemiss's profile photo
Miss Aww's profile photo
ray head's profile photo
Rare Diseases's profile photo
Bunny Zine's profile photo
Top Spot Me Marketing's profile photo
Sean Wright's profile photo

Simon Moore

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I can remember seeing these flying to and from RAF Spadeadam training ranges from the Solway Firth. This was in the build up to their fantastic campaign in 82
3
Add a comment...

Simon Moore

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Holy shit this is funny
2
Add a comment...

Simon Moore

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Such a chilled out relaxed bun
1
Add a comment...

Simon Moore

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
How are your bunnies doing? I just saw this video for the first time and after reading the comments, did you get moved with them ok?
I have a Holland Lop called Fudge (or Princess Fudge Mallow Delight to give her the full title - it was thought of by my wife and her colleagues) who is an amazing house rabbit. You can see her in my videos. I love the binky video I have even though it is only 10 seconds long.
Take care
Si
1
Add a comment...

Simon Moore

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Cool video. Makes me want one. And that makes me wonder how to pay for one. Dammit, now I'm depressed
1
Add a comment...

Simon Moore

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Such a happy and content little bun. Love the look he gives the camera too
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
19 people
Hannah Davis's profile photo
Joe Engel's profile photo
Andrew Middlemiss's profile photo
Miss Aww's profile photo
ray head's profile photo
Rare Diseases's profile photo
Bunny Zine's profile photo
Top Spot Me Marketing's profile photo
Sean Wright's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Head of floor suction and slave to a mini lop house bunny
Skills
I make a fantastic cup of tea and know how to use the microwave without a grown up
Employment
  • Home
    CEO -Visual Entertainment & Nourishment Ingestion Specialist, 2006 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Workington
Contact Information
Home
Email
Story
Tagline
I'm a cystinuric from West Cumbria, England. Come and say hi. I'm always looking for a chat
Bragging rights
I didn't like baked beans until I was 18
Education
  • Lakes College West Cumbria
    1993 - 1994
  • Lochinvar School Longtown
    GCSE Stuff, 1987 - 1992
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Mr Moo
Links
Never failed to impress
Public - 2 weeks ago
reviewed 2 weeks ago
Great place to visit for fishing or with a caravan. Good pricing too. Owners are really nice and friendly people and will help wherever they can. Well worth visiting
Public - 10 months ago
reviewed 10 months ago
Guest accommodation is second to none. Nice comfy beds and bathrooms to rival the world's top hotels cam be found here
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
Best restaurant ever!
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
27 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Awesome long weekend on the caravan/camp site. Extremely friendly owners and staff. The eggs they sell alongside their own home made cakes are among the best I've had and they are from free roaming chickens too. They only go indoors at night for safety. There is a few features that makes the site great for all campers and cottage users too. The tarn is a nature reserve with a purpose built hide. Playground for kids. Loads of quiet roads for walking, running or cycling. A free to use PC for internet (mobile signal was not good at all). WiFi fof a small cost. And a fantastic games room that has something for everyone. Cockermouth is not far away and neither is Bassenthwaite Lake. This site is a rare jewel of a find. I will be back with my wife and friends many times in the future
• • •
Public - 10 months ago
reviewed 10 months ago
CADtastic. I was looking for a CAD, and I found plenty to choose from. Tasty
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
A great bunch of people who provide a fantastic service. They may not be the cheapest in Workington, but the cheapest is not always the best!
Quality: ExcellentAppeal: ExcellentService: Excellent
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago