Profile

Cover photo
Donald L Pitsiladis
Works at Author
Attended Dunseith High School
Lives in Minot, ND
334 followers|26,354 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Donald L Pitsiladis

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hello ladies and gentlemen.  Welcome to the Casa! It’s that time of year again, open season for the HorrorAddicts.net Master of Macabre and Wicked Women Writers writing contests.  Just like in past years, the contestants are given three elements, which…
1
Add a comment...

Donald L Pitsiladis

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hello ladies and gentlemen.  Welcome to the Casa! I apologize for my absence the past couple of weeks, but I was busy between work at the day job, work on writing projects, and recovering from a war between hay fever and a cold.  Now that I’m better…
1
Add a comment...

Donald L Pitsiladis

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hello ladies and gentlemen.  Welcome to the Casa! Well, another season is done for the Pittsburgh Steelers.  As I’m writing this, they were defeated by the Denver Broncos in a very conservatively played game.  A lot of people were ready to write the team…
1
Add a comment...

Donald L Pitsiladis

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hello ladies and gentlemen.  Welcome to the Casa! Merry Christmas!  Happy Hanukkah!  Happy Kwanzaa!  Merry Festivus!  And for the other holidays I may be missing, Happy and Merry to you all!  This of course means that another calendar year is coming to a…
Hello ladies and gentlemen. Welcome to the Casa! Merry Christmas! Happy Hanukkah! Happy Kwanzaa! Merry Festivus! And for the other holidays I may be missing, Happy and Merry to you all! This ...
1
Add a comment...

Donald L Pitsiladis

Shared publicly  - 
 
The latest from the Casa: Happy NaNoWriMo and "The Purge of Babylon" by Sam Sisavath

Hello ladies and gentlemen.  Welcome to the Casa! It has been a bit since we last talked, and, now that I have my laptop fan fixed, I thought I’d drop in and say hello.  And, what better time to start again than the beginning of NaNoWriMo.  For those who…
1
Add a comment...

Donald L Pitsiladis

Shared publicly  - 
 
A new blog post is up for you all -- Another piece of my childhood gone & "The Hellbound Heart" by Clive Barker

Hello ladies and gentlemen!  Welcome to the Casa! After taking a week off for personal and family reasons, I am back with another review for you.  Sadly, another professional wrestling celebrity is embroiled in a big scandal, and another has, sadly, went…
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
409 people
Have him in circles
334 people
Ahmad Juanda's profile photo
Theresa Jaffee's profile photo
mian umair's profile photo
Nicholas Taylor's profile photo
Joseph Demakis's profile photo
Tracy Hickman's profile photo
Nutty Nuchtchas's profile photo
R.J. Blain's profile photo
Philippa Ballantine's profile photo

Donald L Pitsiladis

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hello ladies and gentlemen.  Welcome to the Casa! It’s been about a month since we last talked, and I just wanted to give you an update on things.   Baby and mother are still doing well, especially since they have now entered the second trimester.  We are…
1
Add a comment...

Donald L Pitsiladis

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hello ladies and gentlemen.  Welcome to the Casa! We are now one month into the new year, and I’m already wondering where the time is gone.  Here in the states, we have already finished the first of many caucuses to help determine who we will get to vote…
1
Add a comment...

Donald L Pitsiladis

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hello ladies and gentlemen.  Welcome to the Casa! Happy new year one an all.  I hope that all of your holidays were festive, relaxing, and, most of all, fun.  Ours had a few hiccups, but we survived the dawning of a new year.  As with the beginning of a…
Hello ladies and gentlemen. Welcome to the Casa! Happy new year one an all. I hope that all of your holidays were festive, relaxing, and, most of all, fun. Ours had a few hiccups, but we survive...
1
Add a comment...

Donald L Pitsiladis

Shared publicly  - 
 
So enjoying the Steeler game right now. Also got a new Casa blog post ready for Wednesday. Bring on Christmas with my kids!
1
Add a comment...

Donald L Pitsiladis

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hello ladies and gentlemen.  Welcome to the Casa! November has come and gone.  While I freely admit that I didn’t hit 50,000 words or finish a novel, I did get something positive out of it.  I got my writing built back up to a much higher daily output on…
1
Add a comment...

Donald L Pitsiladis

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hello ladies and gentlemen.  Welcome to the Casa! It has been a rather interesting summer, but I, for one, and kind of glad to see it go.  Personal issue with my ex-wife aside, we have lost plenty of big name celebrities in the horror and wrestling…
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
409 people
Have him in circles
334 people
Ahmad Juanda's profile photo
Theresa Jaffee's profile photo
mian umair's profile photo
Nicholas Taylor's profile photo
Joseph Demakis's profile photo
Tracy Hickman's profile photo
Nutty Nuchtchas's profile photo
R.J. Blain's profile photo
Philippa Ballantine's profile photo
Education
  • Dunseith High School
  • Ressurection Catholic School
  • Long Meadow Middle School
  • South Hadley Middle School
  • Minot State University
  • MSU - Bottineau
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Relationship
Married
Other names
Donald Cardello
Work
Occupation
Life Insurance Illustrator by day, Author of horror, thriller, and science fiction by night
Employment
  • Author
    present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Minot, ND
Previously
Willow City, ND - Pittsburgh, PA - South Hadley, MA - Long Meadow, MA - Toledo, OH - Dunseith, ND - Willow City, ND