Profile

Cover photo
Ed Hultgren
Works at Self employed trainer
Lives in SWMO
49 followers|1,602 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

In their circles
1 person
Have them in circles
49 people
Dennis McClintock's profile photo
Kelly Ward's profile photo
Kent Ward's profile photo
John McHaffie's profile photo
Marion Beebe's profile photo
Joshua Moore's profile photo
Shelly Maye's profile photo
William Jackson's profile photo
Neal Edgar's profile photo

Ed hasn't shared anything with you.

People are more likely to share with you if you add them to your circles.

People
In their circles
1 person
Have them in circles
49 people
Dennis McClintock's profile photo
Kelly Ward's profile photo
Kent Ward's profile photo
John McHaffie's profile photo
Marion Beebe's profile photo
Joshua Moore's profile photo
Shelly Maye's profile photo
William Jackson's profile photo
Neal Edgar's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Emergency Response Trainer-CPR,CERT, Wilderness First Aid etc
Employment
  • Self employed trainer
    Emergency Response Trainer-CPR,CERT etc, present
Basic Information
Relationship
Married
Other names
El Guapo
Story
Tagline
The Church, and its people, Should shine the Brightest when all the Lights are out.
Introduction
Being raised on a big cattle ranch in Central CA. built the foundation for who I am today. I try and see the positive and believe there's always a way out.I don't get too riled when things are falling apart. I spent too many years driving truck but interspersed that time with many mission trips to Mexico. I love to see people 'Get it' you know, when the light bulb comes on. Love to see people learn and become more confident. I really enjoy going to trainings and learning also. After moving to SWMO I found that I'm passionate about people being ready for emergencies. I especially like to see the churches ready to serve their neighbors in times of crisis. From Heart Attacks to Tornadoes. It's reassuring to you and your family when you know what to do. If you've not taken CPR/First Aid training, do it.
Bragging rights
I will say what the Apostle Paul said, I can only boast in the Lord. He makes it all happen.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
SWMO
Previously
Winton, CA - Tigard, OR - Sacramento, CA - Allendale, MI