Profile

Cover photo
Zachary Guthrie
Works at Softchoice Corp.
Attended Rollins College
Lives in Orlando, FL
26,643 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Zachary Guthrie

Shared publicly  - 
 
The most common targets were government agencies, technology companies and financial services firms.
1
Add a comment...

Zachary Guthrie

Shared publicly  - 
 
Softchoice has been a Best Workplace in Canada for 10 straight years, just one of four companies in the country who can make that claim!
1
Add a comment...

Zachary Guthrie

Shared publicly  - 
 
An instructor at the Exotic Driving Experience was killed when his driver crashed their Lamborghini at Walt Disney World Speedway in Orlando, Florida.
1
Add a comment...

Zachary Guthrie

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Zachary Guthrie

Shared publicly  - 
 
TORONTO, March 31, 2015 /CNW/ - Softchoice, a leading North American technology solutions and managed services company, is excited to announce it has been named one of the world's top managed service providers on the 2015 MSPmentor 501 list. Softchoice placed 7th on the definitive global ranking ...
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
207 people

Zachary Guthrie

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Zachary Guthrie

Shared publicly  - 
 
With security and compliance concerns, many organizations are unsure how to proceed with Microsoft Azure. Softchoice puts these fears to rest.
1
Add a comment...

Zachary Guthrie

Shared publicly  - 
 
vCloud Air Network eliminates the 'zombie' hardware or Virtual Machine (VM) underutilization that eats up space, power, cooling, and software licensing.
1
Add a comment...

Zachary Guthrie

Shared publicly  - 
 
The new models start at $499 and include the option of a built-in LTE modem for an additional $100.
1
Add a comment...

Zachary Guthrie

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
207 people
Education
  • Rollins College
    Business Administration, 2012
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Married
Other names
Zach Guthrie
Work
Occupation
Technology Consulting
Employment
  • Softchoice Corp.
    Account Executive, 2014 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Orlando, FL
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to
Great food, service and atmosphere!
Public - in the last week
reviewed in the last week
Public - in the last week
reviewed in the last week
Public - in the last week
reviewed in the last week
Food: ExcellentDecor: ExcellentService: Very Good
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
13 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Public - in the last week
reviewed in the last week
I love Pizzafari's Giant Peacock Painting.
Public - 3 months ago
reviewed 3 months ago
Food: GoodDecor: GoodService: Good
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago