Profile

Cover photo
Sean Strife
Works at iHeart Media
Attended University of Florida
Lives in Los Angeles, CA, United States
594 followers|13,712 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Sean Strife

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Sean Strife

Shared publicly  - 
1
Matter D's profile photo
 
ugh i just shaved mine.... ended up accidentally shaving a mohawk in the process 
Add a comment...

Sean Strife

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Sean Strife

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Sean Strife

Shared publicly  - 
 
How Not To Mess With The Time-Space-Continuum
A Side-by-Side Comparison of Back to The Future, Part I and Part II

If you are a fan of the Back to the Future Trilogy, you understand that slight changes to the past can greatly effect the future, but you might not realize just how much effort the producers and editors of the movie put into maintaining synchronicity of events that are featured throughout the films, as well as avoiding anachronisms.

For instance, Part II picks up exactly where Part I leaves off. However, with Marty's girlfriend, Jennifer Parker, taking on a much bigger role in Part II, the part was re-cast to feature Elisabeth Shue. The entire beginning of Part II had to be re-shot in order to accommodate the cast change.

In Part II, when Marty re-visits the Enchantment Under the Sea Ball from Part I, much of the footage was re-shot to show both "Marty"s involvement in the scene. Very little stock footage is used, and keep in mind events happen in time with the performance of Johnny B. Goode, making the feat even more impressive.

Watch these side-by-side to get a greater understanding of the dedication required to make a movie about time travel seem all the more believable.
4
1
Sean Strife's profile photoAnders Sundstedt's profile photo
 
Be sure to watch Part 2 of the Side-by-Side comparison as well!
Back to the Future 1 & 2 Simultaneous Part 2
Add a comment...
In his circles
342 people
Have him in circles
594 people
Charandnafe Holland's profile photo
Qaiser Mansoor's profile photo
Muli Cluster's profile photo
Aubrey Green's profile photo
Branislav Danić's profile photo
Kapil Kumar's profile photo
marhag aldory's profile photo
‫قوب عبدو‬‎'s profile photo
Benjamine Ukong's profile photo

Sean Strife

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Sean Strife

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Sean Strife

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Sean Strife

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Sean Strife

Shared publicly  - 
 
I've already started to see this coming... +Dave Meralus +karyn alvarado
Gabriel Vasile originally shared:
 
11 REASONS WHY YOU'LL BE USING GOOGLE+ IN THE FUTURE
(an interesting article from +Jaana Nyström for +Media Tapper)

1. This time Google is serious
2. Google owns about 23% of browser market
3. Google owns Android
4. Google owns all the tools competitors want or are flailing to acquire
5. Google owns business applications and servers
6. Google owns search
7. Making a connection does not require approval from the second party
8. Circles are mandatory on Google+
9. Google can afford to let Google+ be just a social network
10. Everything on your account is exportable—in an obvious way
11. Google has personality

Plus:

12. Google+ is the only social network indexed by the No. 1 search engine in the world (Google)
13. It has a deep integration with the second largest search engine in the world (YouTube)
14. More than 69 percent of people use these search functions to find businesses: 15. Google+ enhances your ability to be found
16. Google+ was built to cultivate visibility for individuals and organizations

Read more: http://mediatapper.com/11-reasons-why-you%E2%80%99ll-be-using-google-plus-in-the-future/
Other useful posts: #gvgpUseful
Photo by +Erfun Kheirandish
1
Lisa Brooks's profile photo
 
LOL!!!
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
342 people
Have him in circles
594 people
Charandnafe Holland's profile photo
Qaiser Mansoor's profile photo
Muli Cluster's profile photo
Aubrey Green's profile photo
Branislav Danić's profile photo
Kapil Kumar's profile photo
marhag aldory's profile photo
‫قوب عبدو‬‎'s profile photo
Benjamine Ukong's profile photo
Work
Employment
  • iHeart Media
    Technical Producer, 2012 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Los Angeles, CA, United States
Previously
Boca Raton, FL, United States - Gainesville, FL, United States
Links
Story
Tagline
Im kinda, sorta tall. I have hair. I wear t-shirts. Sometimes.
Bragging rights
I took History of Jazz with Tim Tebow.
Education
  • University of Florida
    Telecommunications, 2003 - 2007
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Dude, Man, Bro, Dudemanbro.