Profile

Cover photo
Martin Pearman
Attended Horbury
Lives in Horbury
68 followers|58,616 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1'sReviews

Stream

Martin Pearman

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Martin Pearman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Awesome!
1
Add a comment...

Martin Pearman

Shared publicly  - 
 
#Alphabear is great fun.
1
Add a comment...

Martin Pearman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Some #Blackandwhite shots taken with my iPhone and Fuji X-E1.
1
Add a comment...

Martin Pearman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Wee snifter before bed.
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
68 people
Ray deVries's profile photo
ian pettigrew's profile photo
Padma Priya's profile photo
Michael Warburton's profile photo
Jaime Ordonez Victoria's profile photo
George Thomson's profile photo
Paul Groves's profile photo
Raphael Dovelos's profile photo
Pedro Castilla Garcia's profile photo

Martin Pearman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Some prints from Art Of SuperShinobi. You can find his store here >>> https://www.etsy.com/uk/shop/artofsupershinobi <<< fantastic Christmas

#art #illustration #studioghibli #animation #myneighbortotoro #totoro #spiritedaway #print #beautiful #skillz #artskills
1
Add a comment...

Martin Pearman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Barefoot Update 6 Months In
Barefoot 6 Months In So so it's been six months since I started to wear barefoot shoes. Namely Vivobarefoot. It's been a odd time getting used to having no support at all an so much more information about how and where I'm walking compared to regular shoes....
1
Add a comment...

Martin Pearman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Ninebot one time.
1
Add a comment...

Martin Pearman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Billy watching the "La Course - Le Tour De France"

#Lurcher #Dog #Doggy #Sighthound
1
Add a comment...

Martin Pearman

Shared publicly  - 
 
A few taker over the last couple of days. Nothing special.
1
Add a comment...

Martin Pearman

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
68 people
Ray deVries's profile photo
ian pettigrew's profile photo
Padma Priya's profile photo
Michael Warburton's profile photo
Jaime Ordonez Victoria's profile photo
George Thomson's profile photo
Paul Groves's profile photo
Raphael Dovelos's profile photo
Pedro Castilla Garcia's profile photo
Work
Occupation
I earn money, I pay my way. I love life.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Horbury
Previously
Leicester
Story
Tagline
Trying to improve as a photographer and as a human being.
Introduction
I love a lot of things in life including my family and dogs. I have a few guilty pleasures and love music, films and books. I prefer paper books over ebooks because of the smell and feel. 
Bragging rights
Multiple qualifications in design other than that I'm pretty much a jack of all trades and a master of none.
Education
  • Horbury
    GCSE, 1994 - 1998
  • Wakefield Collage
    GNVQ Art & Design, 1998 - 1999
  • Dewsbury Collage
    BTEC ND Graphic Design, 1999 - 2000
  • Batley School of Art & Design
    NVQ Lvl 2 Digital Imaging, 2000 - 2000
  • De Montfort University
    BA Hons Multimedia Design, 2001 - 2004
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
March 3, 1982
Relationship
Engaged
Other names
GTP_Sprite, cgsprite, Sprite
Martin Pearman's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Muscleworld Gym
plus.google.com

Muscleworld Gym hasn't shared anything on this page with you.

The Clamcase Pro video review
lxcellent.blogspot.com

This has nothing directly to do with the X-E1, but I use the iPad as a photo receptacle and communication center while traveling. Perhaps yo

Fuji X-E1 with Helios Viewfinder
martinpearmanphotography.blogspot.com

The viewfinder is the Mk2 from Helios with 35mm, 85mm &amp; 135mm markings. It&#39;s pretty much useless on the Fuji as its off centre and has a cro

Rangefinders
martinpearmanphotography.blogspot.com

Rangefinders. Rangefinders by Martin Pearman · film1 · film2. Posted 55 minutes ago by Martin Pearman · My Photo Work &amp; Ramblings. Loading.

Flower &amp; Bokeh
martinpearmanphotography.blogspot.com

The Pentacon 50mm F1.8 affords some lovely round balls of light. Some prefer thier bokeh smooth, well I love mine busy and interesting. If I

Field notes
blakeandrews.blogspot.com

Browsing one of Northampton's many used book stores yesterday I stumbled on an interesting title, Xiu Xiu The Polaroid Project, a 2007 book

Three Amigos
martinpearmanphotography.blogspot.com

Three Amigos. Three Amigos by Martin Pearman · Three Amigos, a photo by Martin Pearman on Flickr. Taken today on my way to work. Using iPhon

Gilbert The Lhasa
martinpearmanphotography.blogspot.com

Gilbert The Lhasa. Gilbert The Lhasa by Martin Pearman. Lhasa Apso Named Gilbert. Posted 2 minutes ago by Martin Pearman · My Photo Work &amp; R

Yorkshire Sculpture Park May 2013
martinpearmanphotography.blogspot.com

bretton hall · keeping watch · sculpture 002 · sculpture 001 · rusty door · door 002 · door 001 · leaves · goose 003 · goose 002 · flower 00

The new Adobe RAW Converter 7.4 works!
lxcellent.blogspot.com

I am one of the many who are impressed with the JPEG file straight out of the X-E1. In fact, I didn't fret at all about not having the abili

SatTrackCam Leiden station (b)log: Fireball over N-Europe on 21 Septembe...
sattrackcam.blogspot.com

Reports are pouring in from The Netherlands, Britain, Ireland and other N-European countries about a very bright, extremely slow fragmenting

The Navigation Inn
plus.google.com

The Navigation Inn hasn't shared anything on this page with you.

Best pizza shop in Horbury. Don't bother with any of the others.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map