Profile

Cover photo
Britny Shores
Worked at Dollar General
Attended South Davidson High School
Lives in Silver Valley, NC
4 followers|2,137 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Britny Shores

Shared publicly  - 
1
1
Galen Dollar's profile photo
 
I think my dreams put ángel like her on earth
Add a comment...
In her circles
4 people
Have her in circles
4 people
People
In her circles
4 people
Have her in circles
4 people
Work
Occupation
Now im doin what i can to get by. Most of the time cleaning houses, fixing broken things, painting, babysitting, or just being there to help out because they don't want me to do everything...
Skills
Good with working with -computers -my hands -quick at learning new things -not afraid to get my hands dirty, as in working on cars or loading up some metal to take off to the junkyard.
Employment
  • Dollar General
    cashier, 2009 - 2010
    Run the cash register, put up stock, front and recover items on the shelves, cleaned bathrooms, swept and mopped the floors at the end of the night.
  • Bar-Be-Que Shack
    Cashier, 2011 - 2013
    Took orders behind the register (wasn't a waitress), bagged orders, cleaned dinning room in the mid-day and at closing (thourogh sweep after breakfast- busyist time), clean bathrooms at mid-day and at closing, washed dishes (no machine). Business after lunch was slow- only 2 girls - to work the registers and clean so 1 would clean dinning room and the other 1 would clean dishes - take turns through out the week...
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Silver Valley, NC
Story
Tagline
Life's a bitch, she always gets her way, so live life to the max, no regrets just lessons learned...
Introduction
Keep up with me if u can... i don't think you can :-P LOL
Bragging rights
... high school > that was easy... now life is a challenge > made it to 22, lets see whats next...
Education
  • South Davidson High School
    computer tech., 2005 - 2009
    I have my Diploma, now it Doesn't seem as much... but the world as alot to teach someone thats just learning to stand on their own 2 feet.
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Friends, Dating, Networking
Birthday
January 23, 1991
Relationship
Single
Other names
b-rite lol