Profile

Cover photo
Verified name
justin wright
Works at Dassault Falcon Jet
Attended University of Central Arkansas
Lives in Conway, AR
508 followers|52,696 views
AboutPosts+1's

Stream

justin wright

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
This Open Source Graffiti Drone Will Give Cops Nightmares
http://www.wired.com/2014/04/a-nightmare-for-cops-a-drone-that-paints-graffiti/
1
Add a comment...

justin wright
owner

Photos  - 
 
ok...one more.
1
Add a comment...

justin wright

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
The end of one of my fave rock bands.
Thank  you for the legacy of rock you left us. 
http://theorstrahyun.blogspot.com.au/2014/04/rip-acdc-1973-2014.html
Brothers Malcolm Young, George Young and Angus Young, 2012 (photo from Facebook) By Darryl Mason AC/DC are ending their 41 year career on a terribly sad note. Plans were underway for a new studio album, their first since 2008...
1
Add a comment...
 
 
NEW // 5-Ingredient Inside-Out Peanut Butter Cups

For the extreme peanut butter lover...oh yes.

http://www.edibleperspective.com/home/2014/4/14/5-ingredient-inside-out-peanut-butter-cups.html

  #glutenfree   #vegan   #candy   #peanutbutterrecipes  
1
Add a comment...

justin wright

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
The idea that a score on a single test given on a single day would determine whether or not a third-grader is held back is just repugnant to me. How on earth could that be a reasonable approach to take??? Yes, there are some exemptions - but still, it is the test that is the foundation for the decision that will be made about these children's future next year. One of the exemptions is a portfolio that the teacher can present on a student's behalf so, I have to ask, aside from gross expediency and bureaucratic convenience, why is there not a portfolio approach for every child?
http://ok.gov/sde/parents-guide-third-grade-reading-retention
“The kids are not stressed out because of what they’re hearing from school but what they’re hearing outside of school,” said Bonnie Rogers, chief information officer for Jenks Public Schools.Ginnie Graham: Third-graders, parents breaking down over OK state reading test
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
508 people
Michael Overstreet's profile photo
Mike Moon's profile photo
Rob McBryde's profile photo
Arlton Lowry's profile photo
Rick Manning's profile photo

justin wright

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Find great ham, lamb and brunch recipes for Sunday: http://bit.ly/1inxZMw.

This Herb and Garlic Roast Pork Loin is as beautiful as it is tasty!
1
Add a comment...
 
A few pics of my wife & daughter on her first birthday.
1
Add a comment...

justin wright

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

justin wright

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Secret door bookcase by makendo

http://itbl.es/1m5oEcY
1
Jean-Loup Rebours-Smith's profile photo
 
That's pretty cool!
Add a comment...

justin wright

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
+Alasdair Allan interviews +Laura Kassovic about the new #MetaWear  board. It's a small, low powered, ARM-based board that comes with built-in Bluetooth LE. But that's not the most interesting thing about it... it's aimed at Android and iOS developers.
People have been predicting wearables would be the next big thing for about as long as I've been involved in technology, but this time they might be right.
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
508 people
Michael Overstreet's profile photo
Mike Moon's profile photo
Rob McBryde's profile photo
Arlton Lowry's profile photo
Rick Manning's profile photo
Education
  • University of Central Arkansas
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Married
Other names
@mrjawright
Work
Occupation
Developer
Employment
  • Dassault Falcon Jet
    Developer II, 2013 - present
  • Mainstream Technologies
    Developer, 2006 - 2013
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Conway, AR
Previously
Little Rock, AR - Searcy, AR - Forrest City, AR - Pangburn, AR - Wynne, AR - Maryvale, Az
justin wright's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Angry Birds
market.android.com

The survival of the Angry Birds is at stake. Dish out revenge on the greedy pigs who stole their eggs. Use the unique powers of each bird to

C# in Depth: Implementing the Singleton Pattern
csharpindepth.com

Implementing the Singleton Pattern in C#. The singleton pattern is one of the best-known patterns in software engineering. Essentially, a si

I Love Charts –   Good Afternoon Charts Enthusiasts, I’m...
ilovecharts.tumblr.com

About. The Hello Bar is a simple web toolbar that engages users and communicates a call to action. By people who love charts for people who

Why Netflix is splitting itself in two - The Oatmeal
theoatmeal.com

The Oatmeal. Comics. Quizzes. Blog. New! Book. Shop. Follow: Twitter. Facebook. RSS / Email. Why Netflix is splitting itself in two. The dem

HP single-handedly destroys non-iPad tablet market | ZDNet
www.zdnet.com

After getting a taste for $99 tablets, will consumers continue to stomach $500 price tags?