Profile

Cover photo
Sami Montella
Works at Self Employed Photographer
Lives in Virginia Beach, VA
199 followers|176,370 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

 
Senior class photo session with these two beauties. Many more pics taken. These are just a glimpse. www.samimontellaphotography.com #photography #seniorphotos #senioryear #graduation 
1

Sami Montella

Shared publicly  - 
1

Sami Montella

Your Photos  - 
 
Ocean View Fishing Pier, Norfolk, Virginia
31
2
Leon Domator's profile photoSami Montella's profile photoEwa Staniszewska's profile photoRIZOYAN MAHAMOD's profile photo
5 comments
 
Thank you +Kim Miller! :)
Add a comment...
 
Rubber Ducky you're the one. Traveling duck hits Norfolk Virginia. #rubberduck #rubberducky #youretheone #Norfolk #Virginia +Brent Montella 
3
Have her in circles
199 people
Kim Miller's profile photo
Duncan Paterson's profile photo
 
Your number one realtor for the Hampton Roads area of Virginia. Circle of Excellence award recipient 4 years in a row. www.BrentMontellaTheRealtor #realtor #realestate #hrva #service #marketing #homesforsale #homebuying
1
 
Latest blog post. Short and sweet. Check it out! #photography #blogger 
1

Sami Montella

Shared publicly  - 
 
Ocean View Fishing Pier, Norfolk, Virginia #Norfolk  #pier #Beach #photography   #hrva  
5
1
Maranda Doty's profile photo
 
 
Great real estate photography services.  Check her out! #realestate   #services   #photography   #hrva   #virginiabeach  
Hampton Roads, Virginia Why hire a professional to photograph your real estate listing?  So glad you asked! Studies have shown that photography can make a difference.  But don’t take my word for it.  See below.  98% ...
1

Sami Montella

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Check out my newest listing! Established neighborhood with lots of lush green trees. Great home at a great price! Call or text me to schedule a showing. 757-288-8268 #realestate   #Norfolk   #hrva   #homesforsale   #NorfolkHomesforSale  
1

Sami Montella

Shared publicly  - 
 
So thankful you are pain free and in the arms of Jesus little Ben.  What an impact you made on many lives in the time you were here.  Praying for your family.....til they see you again.  
Ben is in heaven.   He took his last breath here and first one in heaven last night around 8:05pm. May 5th, 2009 was his Birth Day. May 13th, 2014 was his Heaven Day.   I was on the back deck with Jack and Meg after movie...
1
People
Have her in circles
199 people
Kim Miller's profile photo
Duncan Paterson's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Photographer, assistant, wife and mother.
Skills
Photographer, blogger, assistant, home organizer
Employment
  • Self Employed Photographer
    2014 - present
  • Endependence Center
    Waiver Coordinator, 2005 - 2009
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Springer, Gregg-Montella
Story
Tagline
Christ follower, wife, mother, friend, photographer
Introduction
My favorite quote is "Trials can be a purifying fire and a cleansing water."
 
Life is all about attitude. It determines the quality of our lives and creates the environment you live in.

I love the Lord, my family......my life!
Bragging rights
Mom to four amazing kids.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Virginia Beach, VA
Previously
Colo Springs, CO - Montgomery, AL - Idaho Falls, ID - Exmouth, Australia
This church is about God and people. Genuine love.
Public - 3 months ago
reviewed 3 months ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map