Profile

Cover photo
Lisa Frankenberg
Lives in Darmstadt,Germany
11,118 followers|638,107 views
AboutPosts

Stream

Lisa Frankenberg

Life Quotes  - 
 
 
**It  is  pointless  trying  to  know  where  the  way  leads.
Think  only  about  your  first  step,  the  rest  will  come.**
           "He  who  has  HOPE   has  everything.!"
                                                                                        #hopeful  
              "Have  a  wonderful  weekend  everyone"        
8
3
Harish Kumar's profile photoDolores Vecchio's profile photo
Add a comment...
 
**AMAZING- - - - - -Flamenco  Guitar. . . .
5

Lisa Frankenberg

Shared publicly  - 
 
*Each   human  being  is  contributing  to  the  
enactment  of  the  motion  picture  of  the  cosmos.
And  we   should  be  able  to  learn  from  the  experience  of  others. ! *

        "Happy  Saturday  everyone, G+Ss . . .
                hope  you  like  your  dreams  today."        
3

Lisa Frankenberg

Shared publicly  - 
 
**It  is  pointless  trying  to  know  where  the  way  leads.
Think  only  about  your  first  step,  the  rest  will  come.**
           "He  who  has  HOPE   has  everything.!"
                                                                                        #hopeful  
              "Have  a  wonderful  weekend  everyone"        
6
6
Lisa Frankenberg's profile photoDolores Vecchio's profile photo

Lisa Frankenberg

Shared publicly  - 
 
**NEVER  TAKE   LIFE  SERIOUSLY, . . . . . 
         NOBODY   GETS   OUT   ALIVE    ANYWAY. !!!

"Friends,.. . . happy  Friday  and  enjoy  your moments"
11
46
Lynn Leanne's profile photoInspiration Daily's profile photo

Lisa Frankenberg

Shared publicly  - 
 
Via +John Hopper Thank you for sharing !
Thank you +Ednovean Farm it´s  beautiful !         #moment  
 
A special moment at the end of the day

The special tranquil moments as the sun goes down is always a special time in the garden - a time of peace and beauty with the garden gently folding itself about our home and the bay sleepily slipping away into the twighlight. #Cornwall   #Garden   #cornwalltourism  
2
Ednovean Farm's profile photoJohn Hopper's profile photoLisa Frankenberg's profile photo
4 comments
 
+Ednovean Farm Thank you Christine, for  sharing  your 
wonderful  place  such  as Ednovean Farm. I  have  looked  around  your  Farm,  very  pretty  nice  for  a  holiday  or  retreat.....and  everything  seems  natural.....beautiful !! 
I´ll  get  more info from you when needed,  have  a  wonderful  weekend !!  ;-)
Have her in circles
11,118 people
 
 
*THE   WORLD  IS  LIKE  A  MOUNTAIN, . . . .
                 YOUR  ECHO  DEPENDS  ON  YOU, . . . . .
IF  YOU  SCREAM  GOOD  THINGS, .. . .THE  WORLD . .
                           WILL  GIVE   IT  BACK.!!!
CHANGE  YOUR  HEART  TO  CHANGE  THE  WORLD !!!*
15
1
Real Madrid Ronaldo's profile photo
Add a comment...

Lisa Frankenberg

Shared publicly  - 
 
**It  is  only  a  dream, - - -It  will   soon  be  over.. . . 
           No  experiences  of  this  earth  can  torture  you.
4
 
**Nighttime  sharpens  heightens  each  sensations
darkness  stirs  and  wakes  imaginations ......
silently  the  senses  abandon  their  defenses....
and  listen  to  the  MUSIC  OF  THE  NIGHT  **
2
 
*THE   WORLD  IS  LIKE  A  MOUNTAIN, . . . .
                 YOUR  ECHO  DEPENDS  ON  YOU, . . . . .
IF  YOU  SCREAM  GOOD  THINGS, .. . .THE  WORLD . .
                           WILL  GIVE   IT  BACK.!!!
CHANGE  YOUR  HEART  TO  CHANGE  THE  WORLD !!!*
3
2
Real Madrid Ronaldo's profile photoLisa Frankenberg's profile photo

Lisa Frankenberg

Shared publicly  - 
 
***NEVER                                                             #dream  
               GIVE   UP  
                       ON  YOUR  DREAMS!*

""Have  a  wonderful  day  and  Evening  dear Ones""
6
1
Joanne Connelly's profile photo

Lisa Frankenberg

Shared publicly  - 
 
**BEAUTIFUL,..... SWAZILAND -EAST  AFRICA **

Thanks +Plamen Angelov 
 
http://www.traveltourismblog.com/landmarks-in-swaziland.php
Natural landmarks in Swaziland
Landmarks in
http://www.traveltourismblog.com/landmarks-in-swaziland.php
Swaziland offer a wide variety of fabulous landscapes of mountains in the northeast, to savannah and tropical forest to the west. There are several deep rivers that pass through Swaziland, which are used for transport routes.
The largest city in the country's capital, Mbabane with a population of almost 100,000 people. International tourism is underdeveloped and perhaps for this reason that nature is well preserved. There are several nature reserves where you can find rare plant and animal species typical of East Africa.
2
People
Have her in circles
11,118 people
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Darmstadt,Germany
Previously
Los Angeles, Miami - Frankfurt - Hoorn, Netherland - Jakarta,Bandung,Semarang, Indonesia - Toroviaja, Spain
Links
Story
Tagline
I am a child of the Universe, no less than the Trees and the Stars.
Introduction
The Absolute Consciousness alone is our real nature !!  The Self cannot be found in books, I am that,  I am. I  am  the  being....I am Consciousness.   Without Consciousness, time and space don't exist.   To keep myself healthy and happy , I  go to  nature, everyday !  I love  swimming, cycling, music  and  Hatha Yoga...and  like  travelling, and other cultures. I am  open minded  and  curious.
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Liz