Profile

Cover photo
Jerry Finzi
Attended The World
Lived in Paris
9 followers|30,014 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Jerry Finzi

Shared publicly  - 
 
Recipes: Patate Fritte a Sfoglia (Potato Chips) and Patate Fritte Rustica (Rustic French Fries), home made frehcn fries, famine logs, fried potato wedges, home made potato chips, potato recipes, Italian potato recipes
1
Add a comment...

Jerry Finzi

Shared publicly  - 
 
My DNA Results: I'm More Italian than an Italian!, ANCESTRYDNA, Ancestry DNA results explained, Italian Jewish DNA, Jewish disaspora, tracing my Italian roots, Tracing my Italian bloodline, Italian Jews, Finzi family heritage, Finzi family history
1
Add a comment...

Jerry Finzi

Shared publicly  - 
 
Read about the most unusual dining experiences in Italy!
Trabucci: Dining at a Fishing Shack in Puglia, trabucco, trabocco, travocc, unusual seafood restaurants in Italy, Italian seafood restaurants, unique Italian dining experiences, Italy, puglia, abuzzo dining, Apulia dining, pugleiese dining, the most unusu
1
Add a comment...

Jerry Finzi

Shared publicly  - 
Many of you who have not yet been to Rome might not know what our mascot is... or why we chose him. I thought I would give a little history of this famous Roman treasure and an explanation of why he was chosen as our GVI logo. First, La Bocca della Verità literally translates as the Mouth of ...
1
Add a comment...

Jerry Finzi

Shared publicly  - 
Who we are... Our family of three traveled to Italy to discover out roots. We write about our Voyage, Italian lifestyle, cuisine, language, and talk about how the Voyage affected our lives back at home. Andiamo, take a Grand Voyage with us!
1
Add a comment...

Jerry Finzi

Shared publicly  - 
Who we are... Our family of three traveled to Italy to discover out roots. We write about our Voyage, Italian lifestyle, cuisine, language, and talk about how the Voyage affected our lives back at home. Andiamo, take a Grand Voyage with us!
1
Add a comment...

Jerry Finzi

Shared publicly  - 
 
Pope Francis' Surprise Visit to Earthquake Stricken Towns, Italy Earthquake, Italian earthquake
1
Add a comment...

Jerry Finzi

Shared publicly  - 
Pienza: Perhaps the Perfect Tuscan Hilltown, Crete Senese, Tuscany, hill towns of Tuscany, Italian hilltowns, Pecorino cheese, Val d' Orcia, Monte Amiata, Bagno Vignoni, bagno San Filippo
1
Add a comment...

Jerry Finzi

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Jerry Finzi

Shared publicly  - 
TRASTEVERE (tras-TEV-eree) After settling into our Trastevere Gensola apartment, we decided to head out into the neighborhood for dinner. Trastevere is known to be a real neighborhood where people actually live. It's much less touristy than the rest of Rome. Think of Soho or the west Village in ...
1
Add a comment...

Jerry Finzi

Shared publicly  - 
Who we are... Our family of three traveled to Italy to discover out roots. We write about our Voyage, Italian lifestyle, cuisine, language, and talk about how the Voyage affected our lives back at home. Andiamo, take a Grand Voyage with us!
1
Add a comment...

Jerry Finzi

Shared publicly  - 
Who we are... Our family of three traveled to Italy to discover out roots. We write about our Voyage, Italian lifestyle, cuisine, language, and talk about how the Voyage affected our lives back at home. Andiamo, take a Grand Voyage with us!
1
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
Truth is Life's Master... in Love, in Friendships, in our Creations, in Science and Art.
Introduction
Photographer, Writer, Artist, Musician, Chef, Gardener, Carpenter, Father, Husband and my Father's Son.
Bragging rights
My Son, Lucas... Life's greatest accomplishment. My wife, Lisa... the best woman I've known. My art. My words. Everything I've ever built with my hands. My garden.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Paris - New York City
Education
  • The World
    Love, Art, Music, Photography, Passion, Understanding, Patience.
Basic Information
Relationship
Married
Other names
Shun the women of my past.... they can suck my dust. All is lost for them.