Profile

Cover photo
Marijn van Laerhoven
Works at Group 4 Securicor
Attended Hogeschool INHOLLAND
Lived in Amsterdam
48 followers|10,762 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Marijn van Laerhoven

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Very helpful, thank you Jeffrey. Greetings from the Netherlands.
1
Add a comment...

Marijn van Laerhoven

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
For almost a year now after sleeping through most of a 28 hour bus drive (after a festival week) I have this thing my body is still moving (rocking) slightly back and forth, left and right... making me feel kinda disconnected with my own body. At the same time I've had tinnitus for years now (from loud music). Seems like these could be connected? Anyone know more about the balance thing? 
1
Add a comment...

Marijn van Laerhoven

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
how about a top ten board game mechanics?
2
Add a comment...

Marijn van Laerhoven

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Twists: how about...
Shutter Island
Inception
Memento
1
Add a comment...

Marijn van Laerhoven

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
What's your take on Shutter Island? 
1
Add a comment...

Marijn van Laerhoven

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
The MK 3 stage fatalities are missing :p
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
48 people
john muis's profile photo
Pim Zwager's profile photo
Brad Miller's profile photo
Filip Camerman's profile photo
Arno Koehler's profile photo
Matthijs P's profile photo
Anna Moore's profile photo
Michael van sunder's profile photo
Vivian vd B's profile photo

Marijn van Laerhoven

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm done making my site based on this tutorial... was a great help! Would be nice to have a bit covering the blog stream as well, but I guess I'll be able to figure something out myself
1
Add a comment...

Marijn van Laerhoven

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I thought the wolves just brought their trap back to starting position? Didn't get they were gonna head out
1
Add a comment...

Marijn van Laerhoven

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Congratulations on you getting married! 
1
Add a comment...

Marijn van Laerhoven

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
if there was a way to eat these beats I would devour them <3 
1
Gils Gilson's profile photo
 
+Marijn van Laerhoven big one, if you have ask me what to write it would be that ...
Add a comment...

Marijn van Laerhoven

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
meh, I was so looking forward to this movie... sucks to be hearing that it's a disappointment :(
1
Add a comment...

Marijn van Laerhoven

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
The new 300 movie looks pretty cool so I'm looking forward to that
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
48 people
john muis's profile photo
Pim Zwager's profile photo
Brad Miller's profile photo
Filip Camerman's profile photo
Arno Koehler's profile photo
Matthijs P's profile photo
Anna Moore's profile photo
Michael van sunder's profile photo
Vivian vd B's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Music Journalist, Tour Guide, Airport Security
Employment
  • Group 4 Securicor
    Lead Agent, 2009 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Amsterdam - Naarden - Zaandam
Links
Story
Introduction
Marijn was born on November 3rd, 1982 in the city of Amsterdam. More later.
Education
  • Hogeschool INHOLLAND
    International Leisure Management, 2004 - 2008
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Single
Other names
Joannes