Profile

Cover photo
Rommel Umali
Works at SIKAP/STRIVE, Inc.
Attends University of the Philippines, Los Baños
Lived in Los Baños, Laguna
30 followers|8,896 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

1
Add a comment...

Rommel Umali

General Discussion  - 
 
#hackintosh  10.7.2 Lion
3
Rommel Umali's profile photojuancho deveraturda's profile photojhe grimaldo's profile photoAdam Tauro's profile photo
6 comments
 
Eto yung specs:

Intel Core 2 Duo E8400
Asrock G41C-GS
4MB DDR 2 1066 RAM
250GB Seagate HDD
Nvidia G210 Graphic Card

Working lahat built in audio and ethernet OOB. Connects via wifi using RAlink wifi dongle (from cdrking lol).

iAtkos L2 installer. 

Cheers!
Add a comment...

Rommel Umali

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Rommel Umali

Shared publicly  - 
 
+Hà Quyền  Hey bro good luck tomorrow on your thesis defense! Cheers!
1
Add a comment...

Rommel Umali

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Not so much.
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
30 people
Paola Flores's profile photo
Areerat Lunpha's profile photo
Alvin Malabayabas's profile photo
Mena Escalona's profile photo
Cenon Elca's profile photo

Rommel Umali

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
I love you, I know by Joshua Budich
1
Add a comment...

Rommel Umali

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
30 people
Paola Flores's profile photo
Areerat Lunpha's profile photo
Alvin Malabayabas's profile photo
Mena Escalona's profile photo
Cenon Elca's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Consultant
Employment
  • SIKAP/STRIVE, Inc.
    Consultant, 2010 - present
  • UPLB Foundation, Inc.
    Research Assistant, 2004 - 2009
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Los Baños, Laguna - Bay, Laguna - Lucena City, Quezon - Lemery, Batangas - Tanauan, Batangas - Sta. Mesa, Metro Manila - Bay, Laguna
Story
Tagline
There's no secret handshake.. there's just an I.Q. prerequisite..
Education
  • University of the Philippines, Los Baños
    M.S. Community Development, present
  • University of the Philippines, Los Baños
    B.S. Agribusiness Management
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Hitman, DJ