Profile

Cover photo
rickrev rickrev
Attended Boys Tech High
Lived in Milwaukee
8 followers|16,317 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

rickrev rickrev

Shared publicly  - 
 
Thor Revolinski as of end of May.
Born April 10 th 2014 in Chetek Wisconsin.
1
Add a comment...

rickrev rickrev

Shared publicly  - 
 
Wow I need this tattooed to myself where I can see it at all times!
 
We need to keep this in mind!
1
Add a comment...

rickrev rickrev

Shared publicly  - 
 
Please read or watch this video. Your mind will thank you later!
 
Why reboot "Cosmos?" Because space is awesome?
1
Add a comment...

rickrev rickrev

Shared publicly  - 
 
Fart-Filtering Underwear Has You Covered - http://huff.to/16vWdRf
This is important stuff to a stressed out OK geezer like me. 8 or 58 I dunno?
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
8 people
Linda Revolinski's profile photo
Delores Meyers's profile photo
Dale Foster's profile photo

rickrev rickrev

Shared publicly  - 
 
Colder air coming back ! We have had -30 below (actual temp.) Once already !
1
Add a comment...
 
The guy is a fellow motorhead I can tell !
 
An Engineer's pet!
1
Add a comment...

rickrev rickrev

Shared publicly  - 
 
LOU REED DEAD - http://huff.to/1axR2PX
No I don't share his preferences/vices but
R.I.P Lou your awesome music will live forever!

1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
8 people
Linda Revolinski's profile photo
Delores Meyers's profile photo
Dale Foster's profile photo
Work
Occupation
High lift operator in a saw/planing mill.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Milwaukee - Woodruff / Arbor Vitae - Presque Isle wisconsin
Story
Tagline
I am an outdoorsman who loves the northwoods of Wisconsin and the outdoor lifestyle. I have been married to Linda for thirty years and love to fish. Motorcycling and rv camping are also the reasons I work. Lake Superior calls to me and forces me to visit her in times of stress! Beauty in nature and of positive emotions influence me more than it used to.
Introduction
Ralf was a guy who partied to live and lived to party.
Rick is a guy who now rides to live and lives to ride.
It took a long time for me to figure that out. 
Bragging rights
jack pine savage / woodtick 30+ yrs and was lucky enough to find someone to accept a nutcake like me
Education
  • Boys Tech High
    1973
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Ralf, Rick Rev
Relive your past through the best products of american ingenuity.(be sides motorcycles)
Appeal: ExcellentFacilities: ExcellentService: Excellent
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
The nicest hosts you could ask for
Quality: ExcellentFacilities: ExcellentService: Excellent
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map