Profile

Cover photo
Bob Berkebile
Works at Bully! Entertainment
Lived in Baltimore 21234
417 followers|12,448 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Bob Berkebile

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
It's running on an iPhone 4S and was built with Unity running Vuforia. 
2
1
Carlos Pita's profile photo
Add a comment...

Bob Berkebile

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Bob Berkebile

Shared publicly  - 
 
Looks like we might have a winner for #Unity3D iTween to Windows exporting from CodingJar! Take a look: pixelplacement.com/itween/windows/
1
Add a comment...

Bob Berkebile

Shared publicly  - 
1
1
Andrea Doimo's profile photoAnthony FLORES's profile photo
 
Here is a FastKat (you know, the game where you have to dodge balls flying to you) version made for LeapMotion. It was quite easy to integrate, enjoy!
http://www.omiod.com/games/fastkat-leapmotion/
Add a comment...

Bob Berkebile

Shared publicly  - 
1
Boris Baghdikian's profile photo
 
Hi, can I ask you what kinect version are you using (windows or xbox360? I'm currently waiting for my oculus to arrive (end of the week or next week) and I'm going to connect it with the Hydra, kinect and Unity. I can't wait to play around with the whole system
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
417 people

Bob Berkebile

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Bob Berkebile

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Bob Berkebile

Shared publicly  - 
 
Support nursing moms: http://tatops.com
1
Add a comment...

Bob Berkebile

Shared publicly  - 
 
Testing out the Razer Hydra in Unity 3D for future use in virtual reality and augmented reality applications.
2
Matt Barr's profile photoBoris Baghdikian's profile photo
2 comments
 
Hi, I've ordered the Razer hydra too to use it with the oculus rift and Unity. I'm interested too to hear your thoughts about it and about the connection with unity. 
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
417 people
Work
Occupation
Interactive Creative Director/Video Game Developer
Employment
  • Bully! Entertainment
    Interactive Creative Director/Video Game Developer, present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
December 15
Other names
PixelPlacement™
Story
Tagline
Do everything as well as you can.
Introduction
I'm a creative director, designer, developer, audio producer and coder.  I specialize in high-end Flash and Unity interactive experiences.
Bragging rights
Creative, enthusiastic, forward-thinking, self-starter with over 1 million years experience in the field of 72-dpi manipulation, animation, programming, design and optimization on an interactive landscape. I’m a solid combination of technical ingenuity, creativity and a tolerance for nothing less than perfection. I have won numerous awards for interactive excellence and have held senior development and creative director positions at agencies such as Bully! Entertainment, The Campbell Group, GKV, Eisner Communications, Mission Media and others. I’m also a father to two amazing boys and husband to an amazing woman.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Baltimore 21234
Links