Profile

Cover photo
Arnt Maasø
Works at University of Oslo
Attended University of Oslo
Lives in Oslo
296 followers|10,697 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Arnt Maasø

Shared publicly  - 
 
Nais hotell på Koh Lanta. 
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Arnt Maasø

Shared publicly  - 
 
Donasjoner?!
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Arnt Maasø

Shared publicly  - 
 
Så kult. Og det fra en student som er midt i målgruppa :)
1
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
113 people
Have him in circles
296 people
Hanne Trasdahl's profile photo
Velaug Hobbelstad's profile photo

Arnt Maasø

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Arnt Maasø

Shared publicly  - 
1
Hanne Tungen's profile photo
 
Haha!
Add a comment...

Arnt Maasø

Shared publicly  - 
 
Redigerer bryllupsbilder :)
 ·  Translate
3
1
Add a comment...

Arnt Maasø

Shared publicly  - 
 
Love Vernazza, and can´t wait to go back in, umm, a week!
 
NEW: The Beautiful Vernazza || Choosing The Right Moment

Visit the blog to Learn an easy way to dramatically set your photography apart.
http://blamethemonkey.com/beautiful-vernazza-view-italy-cinque-terre

There are many amazing viewpoints all over the world that beg to be photographed. Some of which are so iconic and so easy to access that thousands of people visit each year to take the same photo.

As photographers, what can we do about it? How can we make a unique photo of something that’s been photographed millions of times? The subject is already established, so what’s next?
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
113 people
Have him in circles
296 people
Hanne Trasdahl's profile photo
Velaug Hobbelstad's profile photo
Work
Employment
  • University of Oslo
    Associate professor, 2002 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Oslo
Previously
Trøgstad, Norway - Nøtterøy, Norway - Los Angeles, USA - Storslett, Norway - Iowa City, USA
Story
Tagline
Passion for music, media, humour, with a kind of nerdy online life.
Education
  • University of Oslo
    Dr. art, 1996 - 2001
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Arnte
Prima sted. Og Isegran er et hyggelig, upretensiøst og rimelig sted til seminarer og små konferanser i vakre omgivelser.
Public - 6 months ago
reviewed 6 months ago
9 reviews
Map
Map
Map