Profile

Cover photo
Christian McGee
Works at Hybrid Productions
Lives in Miami, FL
66 followers|21,066 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Christian McGee

Shared publicly  - 
 
click play
Pher Mcgee
Everything Matters
1
Joe DeShano's profile photo
2 comments
Add a comment...

Christian McGee

Shared publicly  - 
 
New track! 
Christian McGee
Give Me Your Love
3
Add a comment...

Christian McGee

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Dope song bro. 

Christian McGee

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...

Christian McGee

Shared publicly  - 
 
Fall/Winter Tour Fundraising Project. 
1
Add a comment...

Christian McGee

Shared publicly  - 
 
Nice write up!
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
94 people
Have him in circles
66 people
Brian Mackey's profile photo
Schiavone McGee's profile photo
Claudia Dubois's profile photo
samakkawat boonkla's profile photo
King Isreal's profile photo
Big Buzzard Music's profile photo
maravi knight's profile photo
CONCOURS International de PIANO MONTROND-les-BAINS - LOIRE FOREZ's profile photo
Jeffrey Martinez's profile photo

Christian McGee

Shared publicly  - 
 
Real Talk
It's been A while since I've posted anything. I've learn alot in life so far and I will continue on this journey. I appreciate everything that has happened in life so far, and I'm looking forward to an abundant future. We are spiritual beings, experiencing ...
2
Add a comment...

Christian McGee

Shared publicly  - 
 
NEW TRACK: "Wifie" 
By: Christian McGee
Christian McGee
Wifie
1
Add a comment...

Christian McGee

Shared publicly  - 
 
Singles on sale now!
1
Add a comment...

Christian McGee

Shared publicly  - 
 
Check Out My New Blog Post On World Touring! 
1
Add a comment...

Christian McGee

Shared publicly  - 
 
new blog post
1
Add a comment...

Christian McGee

Shared publicly  - 
 
I saved the best show for Richmond, VA. 
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
94 people
Have him in circles
66 people
Brian Mackey's profile photo
Schiavone McGee's profile photo
Claudia Dubois's profile photo
samakkawat boonkla's profile photo
King Isreal's profile photo
Big Buzzard Music's profile photo
maravi knight's profile photo
CONCOURS International de PIANO MONTROND-les-BAINS - LOIRE FOREZ's profile photo
Jeffrey Martinez's profile photo
Work
Occupation
C.E.O. Hybrid Productions
Employment
  • Hybrid Productions
    C.E.O. Hybrid Productions, present
  • SunTrust Bank INC.
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Twinn
Story
Introduction

Christian “Twinn” McGee Hybrid Productions

 

Hybrid: noun composed of different elements. Produced through human manipulation, or by the interaction of cross breeding.

Christian “Twin” McGee was raised in King George County, Virginia (outside of Fredericksburg). This talented and multifaceted author, composer, emcee, singer, producer and writer currently resides in Miami. Twin’s love of music started in the fifth grade. “I loved music class because there were so many instruments to play!”

He began playing “blue grass” and still is an advanced player of the acoustic and bass guitar. Because of his musical upbringing, he easily transitioned into deejaying, producing and writing. In 2005 he established Hybrid Productions with his fraternal twin brother. “Twin” is his childhood name as Christian was the younger of the two siblings.

Twin has worked on advertisements for local Richmond businesses as well as music for underground emcees Sage Fauconier of Shakara Entertainment, Incorporated and States of Money Train Entertainment. Because of his outstanding production work in September of 2008 he negotiated an in house production deal with Shakara Entertainment, Incorporated. In October 2010 he started Monolithic Music Group L.L.C. Based out of Richmond, VA.

Currently Christian is acting (In major production Movies and T.V. shows such as Charlies Angel's, Burn Notice, & Step Up 4) and performing around the U.S. at various music venues and festivals. Check out his blog here:

http://christianmcgee.blogspot.com/

Twin’s musical and production genius may be compared to his musical influences which include Andre 3000, DeAngelo, Music Soul Child, OutKast, Pharell Williams ,Raheem Devine, Robin Thicke, Timberland and T-Pain.

Christian “Twinn” McGee

christianMcGee.hybridproduction@gmail.com 

 

Twinn

Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Miami, FL
Previously
King George, VA - Richmond VA, & Miami FL.
This place is awesome love the stores.
Public - 3 months ago
reviewed 3 months ago
I'd recommend this to everyone who loves to dine out. Awesome place.
Public - 3 months ago
reviewed 3 months ago
If you can make it through the traffic, it's worth the effort.. Lol awesome stores could easily spend most of the day here
Public - 3 months ago
reviewed 3 months ago
Best deal on guns in the area. Hands down!
Public - 3 months ago
reviewed 3 months ago
13 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Favorite book place
Public - 3 months ago
reviewed 3 months ago
Food is always good here. Great atmosphere as well.
Public - 3 months ago
reviewed 3 months ago
This place has grown to become a hot spot in Spotsylvania.
Public - 3 months ago
reviewed 3 months ago