Profile

Cover photo
Coombe Mill
Works at Coombe Mill
Attended University of Reading
Lived in Cornwall
3,087 followers|698,350 views
AboutPostsCollectionsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Coombe Mill

Shared publicly  - 
 
Win 1 of 2 copies of Alvin and the Chipmunks coming out soon on DVD over on the Coombe Mill Blog
A chance to win one of 2 copies of the new animated series of Alvin and the Chipmunks, Summer of Sport DVD on the Coombe Mill Holidays blog.
1
Add a comment...

Coombe Mill

commented on a post on Blogger.
Shared publicly  - 
 
So beautiful, and what amazing detail you have captured, Clio lending a helping hand for Coombe Mill
1
Add a comment...

Coombe Mill
owner

Country Kids posts  - 
 
A new week of #CountryKids is live. Please come and join me on the linky. It's been all about pirates for us, what outdoor adventures have you enjoyed? 
The pirates are coming! A pirate fun afternoon on the farm reusing a Maypole and rowing boat to make a pirate ship with added pirate crafts.
1
1
Add a comment...

Coombe Mill

commented on a post on Blogger.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I do love the sand pit, it looks like it is getting plenty of use and already supporting some cool sandcastles. the caves sound really interesting if a little scary, not so sure about the stuffed animal museum! My Mum lives in Tring so I know just the one you mean. Well done to your Man on the 5k run, sounds like he is going to get the running bug. A lovely weekly round up with plenty of outdoor fun. Thank you for sharing with me on #CountryKids  
What a week! The start of the week was unusal for us, Mr T was working away for 2 nights which he hardly does but I will admit I really did not enjoy. I was fine but it reminded me of my single parent days, how tough that was...
1
Add a comment...

Coombe Mill

Shared publicly  - 
 
A chance to #WIN Capture the Flag on DVD over on the blog 
A chance to win a copy of Capture the Flag by Paramount Pictures with Coombe Mill Holidays blog. A copy is also here on holiday to borrow.
1
Add a comment...

Coombe Mill

Shared publicly  - 
 
How to make the most of visiting the beautiful Cornish harbour town of Fowey, now life on the blog. 
Fowey is a pretty harbour town on the south coast of Cornwall where the river Fowey meets the sea. A great day trip from Coombe Mill for all the family.
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
3,087 people
Rosie Taylor's profile photo
Irene Gilmour's profile photo
Kathryn Crawford's profile photo
Chantelle Hazelden's profile photo
talkhippie Karim's profile photo
Delyth Morris's profile photo
Donna White's profile photo
Ahmed Nazif's profile photo
Helen Grounds's profile photo

Coombe Mill

Shared publicly  - 
 
A promise made is a promise kept. This is what I've always told my children. Now it is my turn to keep my promise as a #BiBs16 finalist ........ 
1
Add a comment...

Coombe Mill

Shared publicly  - 
 
Keeping my promise as a Bibs finalist
1
Add a comment...

Coombe Mill

Shared publicly  - 
 
Yay I woke to great news this morning. the Coombe Mill blog has made it all the way to the finals in the BIBs awards. I am one of 5 great blogs voted as the Readers Choice and totally blown away by this. Thank you so much if you helped me get here, it means so much. Huge congratulations to all the finalists in all the categories. It is an amazing line up of blogging talent. +BritMums
The 2016 BiBs Finalists are... #BiBs2016. Click here to read more from BritMums - Britain's BIGGEST collective of lifestyle bloggers & social influencers.
1
Add a comment...

Coombe Mill

Shared publicly  - 
 
Pirate crafts and a grand Treasure hunt on the farm.
1
Add a comment...

Coombe Mill

Shared publicly  - 
 
Creating Enid Blighton's The Faraway Magic Tree at Coombe Mill
1
Add a comment...

Coombe Mill

commented on a post on Blogger.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Love that picture made me feel like I was in France again, Clio lending a helping hand for Coombe Mill
It seems the whole world loves Paris and a French theme. We're in Macau a Special Administrative Region on the southern coast of China Famous for it's Portuguese tarts (both the edible and the not so savoury!) and g...
1
Add a comment...
Coombe's Collections
People
Have her in circles
3,087 people
Rosie Taylor's profile photo
Irene Gilmour's profile photo
Kathryn Crawford's profile photo
Chantelle Hazelden's profile photo
talkhippie Karim's profile photo
Delyth Morris's profile photo
Donna White's profile photo
Ahmed Nazif's profile photo
Helen Grounds's profile photo
Education
  • University of Reading
    2012
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Fiona Cambouropoulos
Story
Tagline
Family Farm and fishing holidays. Magical for Children. Coombe Mill
Introduction
Coombemill farm, magical for children, toddlers and babies, a great family holiday, perfect to bring the grandparents too!
Run by Fiona and Nick Cambouropoulos and our 6 children who love to meet new playmates here on the farm!
Bragging rights
Managing family and business as one at Coombemill
Work
Occupation
Holiday business manager and Mummy to 6
Employment
  • Coombe Mill
    Everything that needs doing!, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Cornwall - www.coombemill.com
GSL Solutions gave me everything I asked for and more in redesigning my website with built in blog. They are a friendly young team willing to go the extra mile to make your web site work for you. Highly recommended.
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map