Profile

Cover photo
Jeff Yang
Works at E-Web Marketing
Attended University of Technology, Sydney
Lived in Sydney, Australia
241 followers|52,070 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Jeff Yang

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
198 people
Have him in circles
241 people
stacey paniyuk's profile photo
Aris Abramian's profile photo
SEO SixEleven's profile photo
Joe Button's profile photo
Thomas Wong's profile photo
Kiri Glover's profile photo
Clinic Beautysex's profile photo
Ninza Dater's profile photo
Paul Skotidas's profile photo
People
In his circles
198 people
Have him in circles
241 people
stacey paniyuk's profile photo
Aris Abramian's profile photo
SEO SixEleven's profile photo
Joe Button's profile photo
Thomas Wong's profile photo
Kiri Glover's profile photo
Clinic Beautysex's profile photo
Ninza Dater's profile photo
Paul Skotidas's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Personal Branding Development, Personal Brand Marketing, Search Engine Optimisation (SEO), Search Engine Marketing (SEM), Social Media Marketing (SMM), Conversion Rate Optimisation (CRO)
Employment
  • E-Web Marketing
    Director of Digital Education, 2012 - present
  • E-Web Marketing
    Director - Digital Marketing & Search Marketing | SEO | SEM at E-Web Marketing, 2009 - 2012
  • Corporate Interactive
    Marketing & Business Development, 2007 - 2009
  • Sydney City Lexus
    Sales & Marketing Manager - Pre Owned Division, 2001 - 2005
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Sydney, Australia - Seoul, Korea
Links
YouTube
Story
Tagline
Personal Branding Online | Personal Branding Development | Personal Brand Marketing
Introduction
Do you want to be known as an expert in your industry?

If you’re an entrepreneur, business owner or work in a large organisation it's a good idea to start thinking about growing your personal brand. Right now we're exposed to as many as 5,000 different types of advertising and communication messages a day. So in business, how do you rise above your competition, cut through the clutter and make your messaging sticky and memorable? 

It's all about expertise... Once you're successful on the personal branding front, chances are you've established yourself as an industry expert.

The power of Online, Social Media and Mobile Technology give you unprecedented reach globally along with opportunities and access to decision makers within your target market. Right now, you've got the opportunity to identify your prospects, promote your personal brand and convert them into leads, investors or JV partners.

I'm the Director of Education at E-Web Marketing, Australia's most awarded online marketing agency and co-founder of Rebel Entrepreneurs. My passion is to teach people how to effectively brand themselves online as industry experts and help them to achieve massive success in business within 12 months.

Currently, I teach on Personal Branding Online and Digital Marketing topics by developing seminars, conferences and workshops for Online Business Mastery and Rebel Entrepreneurs.

I'm also a public speaker and educator on the topics of Personal Branding Online and Digital Marketing, including for ADMA, Online Retailer, Search Engine Room, Ignite and The Society of Entrepreneurs Australia.

To learn more about developing and growing your personal brand using social media and online marketing networks please get in touch with me via email jeff@ewebmarketing.com.au
Bragging rights
Winner - BRW's 50 Best Places to Work - 2010, 2011, 2012
Education
  • University of Technology, Sydney
    Computer Science
  • St. Andrew's Cathedral School
    High School
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Networking
Birthday
August 21
Relationship
Single
Other names
Dong Hun Yang