Profile

Scrapbook photo 1
Scrapbook photo 2
Scrapbook photo 3
Scrapbook photo 4
Scrapbook photo 5
Dorothy C Pincus
Works at Certified Coaches Federations
Attends Guitar Center Protools course
Lives in Los Angeles/Culver City
91 followers|129,084 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Pinned

Dorothy C Pincus

Shared publicly  - 
 
Happy Holiday to you all...One Love.
2
1
Dorothy C Pincus's profile photo
Add a comment...

Dorothy C Pincus

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
pump said something very rude to my friend so... she isn't really the kind of person I want to be friends with
1
Add a comment...

Dorothy C Pincus

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Sometimes we feel caught between a rock and hard place when our parents need our help. How has caring for an aging parent impacted your life and what have you learned?
Caring for an aging parent is a time consuming and often demanding part of life for many. Help! I fell trapped caring for my aging mother!
8 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Dorothy C Pincus

Shared publicly  - 
 
Paper Artist - http://paperartist.net/
1
Add a comment...

Dorothy C Pincus

Shared publicly  - 
 
Check out Kobe's movie on the 28th on Showtime...Hubby manage to ask the question?
Showtime has released the first trailer for upcoming documentary "Kobe Bryant's Muse," which purports to capture "a side of Kobe Bryant that the public has never seen before." The doc is scheduled ...
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
91 people
Elle Perrault's profile photo
A Broader View Volunteers's profile photo
John Barnes's profile photo
Scott Levine's profile photo
Israel don's profile photo
David Cowan's profile photo
Jevon McGlory's profile photo
Allyson Levine's profile photo
grant nicholas's profile photo

Dorothy C Pincus

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I love make it pop it my fav TV show, I love all the characters
1
Add a comment...

Dorothy C Pincus

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
are you serious? it didn't work. I been waiting for such a long time to get vip
;(
1
Add a comment...

Dorothy C Pincus

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Dorothy C Pincus

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
his name is springtrap
1
Add a comment...

Dorothy C Pincus

Shared publicly  - 
 
Push it.
1
1
Queen Sha's profile photo
Add a comment...

Dorothy C Pincus

Shared publicly  - 
 
Maya Pincus hits the buzzer-beating game winner for Blue Devils: http://youtu.be/zs5l_F0Ndug
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
91 people
Elle Perrault's profile photo
A Broader View Volunteers's profile photo
John Barnes's profile photo
Scott Levine's profile photo
Israel don's profile photo
David Cowan's profile photo
Jevon McGlory's profile photo
Allyson Levine's profile photo
grant nicholas's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Producer/Singer/Songwriter/Author/Actor
Skills
Coach Pratitioner, Musican, V/O Sessions vocalist w/6 octave range, Author, motivational speaker and mentor
Employment
  • Certified Coaches Federations
    Coach Pratitioner, present
    Dorothy Pincus is a certified Coach Practitioner, with CCF Life Coach, professional musician, author, and mentor. Dorothy has performed on the Voice and American Idol as a vocal supporter for Mariah Carey and the Jay Leno show. Through her LifeTime show, 7 days of Sex, Dorothy's marriage stood the test of times, inspiring couples to revitalize their marriage. Dorothy also has opened up for motivational churches and speakers like Neal Walsh, Michael Beckwith and others as the Musical Inspiration, healing through music. She has spoken at music colleges for graduations, done workshops, educating and teaching young musician how to market themselves as the product and mentored corporation managers on their holiday shows and fund-raisers. As an author of her memoir How to Date Yourself and Fall in Love, she has help so many women learn the value through self-love, so that they can truly find the man of their dreams. She has participated in memorial services aiding and healing love ones during their time of grieves. Dorothy is a trans-multi-talent individual who has travel the world coaching clients to fulfill their destiny through many channels. To set up an appointment for a life coach session or book her on your next event as a show stopper performer email to: Dorothy@BobGail.com or Pincus.dc@gmail.com I can see my life and many faces... Dorothy Pincus
  • Cross Over Talent
    Family Mogul, present
  • Independent Contractor Vocalist.
    present
  • BobGail Special Events
    present
  • Aftermath/Stiletto
    present
  • Mudra Music /BMI
    Producer/Singer/Songwriter/Author/Actor, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Los Angeles/Culver City
Previously
Newark NJ/Springfield NJ - Everywhere
Contact Information
Work
Phone
310-261-2490
Email
Address
www.dorothypincus.com
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
Story
Tagline
www.dorothypincus.com
Introduction

I work in every aspect of the music industry and enjoy life to the fullest.. Have a amazing family and extended family and It's my passion in life to love and heal and share my gifts...

Bragging rights
I beat to the internal drum of Love
Education
  • Guitar Center Protools course
    Protool 11 lastest version, present
  • Certified Coaches Federation
    Coach Practitioner, present
  • ISPE (Massage Therapist)
    present
  • Agape International
    present
  • Jorei Healing Center (Energy Healer)
    present
  • Arts High/ William Patterson College
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Coleman