Profile

Scrapbook photo 1
Scrapbook photo 2
Scrapbook photo 3
Robbie Łizhini
Works at Corona Lighting
Attended Pellissippi State Technical Community College
Lived in Pembrokeshire, Wales
193 followers|22,931 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Robbie Łizhini

Shared publicly  - 
 
really Beta ray needs more love.
1
Matt “Kronostydium leader” Bartholome's profile photo
 
ikr
he can beat glaxtus
Add a comment...

Robbie Łizhini

Shared publicly  - 
 
This time out we finish the battle with the lich.  And maybe a little bromancing.
1
Add a comment...
 
I went to see Citizenfour last night... and I have to say its one of the best documentaries I've ever seen. No matter your feelings on Edward Snowden, its a masterclass on the forward moving and intellectual creativity that can be still be established in film. This is a documentry that doesn't tell you, it shows you and puts you in the moment.

Now I want to watch the other two parts of Poitras' america before 9/11 films.
1
Add a comment...
 
oh man this is rad! hopefully a Luigi themed one, or Pokemon... or goodness forbid a SMT!
During today's Nintendo Direct, themes were confirmed for the 3DS. They'll essentially morph your home menu into whatever you choose, with e...
1
Add a comment...
 
What?  an #animal-rights game where they seem to actually think about fun and actual game design? It also looks like there's a bit of humour at our movement besides  Say it isn't so! 

Usually I feel embarassed at being a gamer and a vegan most of the time when I see these.  But I like how these lads are thinking. 
1
Add a comment...

Robbie Łizhini

Shared publicly  - 
 
A new bit on, how to give writing a go. As usual it may be good for you may not....
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
1,494 people
Have him in circles
193 people
Nicole Bond's profile photo
christopher owiro's profile photo
Rodney Willett's profile photo
Daken Howlett's profile photo
phenoptix's profile photo
Margaret Kennedy's profile photo
Rebecca Clare Smith's profile photo
Mark Garringer's profile photo
patrick egarter's profile photo

Robbie Łizhini

Shared publicly  - 
 
I know people talk about Superman/Goku, but today I suddenly noted how much Freeza reminds me of Thantos.
1
Add a comment...

Robbie Łizhini

Shared publicly  - 
 
Awwe so depressing, had no idea he was sick.  I guess he says it best himself, "So much Universe, so little time."
Beloved fantasy author Terry Pratchett has died at the age of 66, according to a message from his publishers. Best known for the Discworld novels, Pratchett wrote more than 70 books, blending...
1
Add a comment...

Robbie Łizhini

Shared publicly  - 
 
Trying to catch up with the schedule so here's another Truth and Consequences! Part 9
1
Add a comment...

Robbie Łizhini

Shared publicly  - 
 
the most requested song @ funerals in  UK is "Always look on the bright side of Life" recently beat "I did it my way" http://ow.ly/EGbQA
People are choosing to make their final farewell an upbeat affair, as Monty Python’s "Always Look On The Bright Side Of Life" has been named the most popular song played at funerals.
1
Add a comment...

Robbie Łizhini

Shared publicly  - 
 
Wait The Flame in the Flood not only seems like an interesting game. but music by Chuck Ragan? Okay, backed
A rogue-lite river journey through the backwaters of a forgotten post-societal America. Forage, craft, evade predators. For PC & Mac.
1
Add a comment...
 
Happy birthday to The King. Tonight I shall be drawing crackles and silver men on surf boards. http://ow.ly/i/6HBTj
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
1,494 people
Have him in circles
193 people
Nicole Bond's profile photo
christopher owiro's profile photo
Rodney Willett's profile photo
Daken Howlett's profile photo
phenoptix's profile photo
Margaret Kennedy's profile photo
Rebecca Clare Smith's profile photo
Mark Garringer's profile photo
patrick egarter's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Web Dev/Actor/Model/ IT/Musician/writer/visual artist
Employment
  • Corona Lighting
    Information Technology, 2011 - present
  • A&R Select
    Artist Support, 2009 - 2011
  • Jewelry Television
    Customer Service, 2004 - 2009
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Pembrokeshire, Wales - Los Angeles, CA - Knoxville, TN - Sunland, CA - Cincinatti, OH - Philadelphia, PA - Virgina Beach, VA - New York City, NY
Links
Story
Tagline
Activist. Artist. Dreamer.
Introduction
I will get back to you when I think of something witty
Bragging rights
Vegan. Tatt'd & Pierced. Masochist
Education
  • Pellissippi State Technical Community College
    Video Production, 1999 - 2002
  • Simon Kenton HS
    Primary Education, 1994 - 1997
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Łigaii Yoo'j, Exit, Jae Łizhini