Profile

Cover photo
Eftychia DreamofCakes
Lives in Limassol, Cyprus
56 followers|3,852,346 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Eftychia DreamofCakes

Shared publicly  - 
 
Crepe with Strawberries and Bananas
You can find this recipe in the Book  "Από Δευτέρα Δίαιτα...ΤΕΛΟΣ"
 ·  Translate
You can find this recipe in the Book  "Από Δευτέρα Δίαιτα...ΤΕΛΟΣ"
1
Add a comment...

Eftychia DreamofCakes

Shared publicly  - 
 
Elephant Themed Party

1
Add a comment...

Eftychia DreamofCakes

Shared publicly  - 
 
Cake with Apple, Banana and Carrot Ingredients 2 apples 1 banana 1 carrot 1/3 cup sunflower oil 2 medium eggs 1 cup granulated sugar 2 cups all purpose flour, sifted 2 tsp baking powder 1 sachet vanilla sugar ¼ ...
2
Add a comment...

Eftychia DreamofCakes

Shared publicly  - 
 
Cake with Apple, Banana and Carrot
Cake with Apple, Banana and Carrot Ingredients 2 apples 1 banana 1 carrot 1/3 cup sunflower oil 2 medium eggs 1 cup granulated sugar 2 cups all purpose flour,
sifted 2 tsp baking powder 1 sachet vanilla sugar ¼ ground cinnamon A pinch of ground cloves Prepa...
Cake with Apple, Banana and Carrot Ingredients 2 apples 1 banana 1 carrot 1/3 cup sunflower oil 2 medium eggs 1 cup granulated sugar 2 cups all purpose flour, sifted 2 tsp baking powder 1 sachet vanilla sugar ¼ ...
1
Add a comment...

Eftychia DreamofCakes

Shared publicly  - 
 
Classic Banoffee Pie
Delicious and Extremely Easy to Make!! You can find the recipe here . From the original recipe I changed the following: 1) The size of the pie (I made a larger one). 2) I used 300gr digestive biscuits because of the size. 3) 125gr of butter. 4) Three large ...
Delicious and Extremely Easy to Make!! You can find the recipe here. From the original recipe I changed the following: 1) The size of the pie (I made a larger one). 2) I used 300gr digestive biscuits because of the siz...
1
Add a comment...

Eftychia DreamofCakes

Shared publicly  - 
 
American Mud Cake for Demetri's Birthday
On the 21st of March 2014, my husband Demetris, celebrated his birthday. This, was his birthday cake.  Our daughters decorated the top of the cake with Wilton edible decorations.  The recipe belongs to Cake Paper Party and you can find it here . The frostin...
On the 21st of March 2014, my husband Demetris, celebrated his birthday. This, was his birthday cake.  Our daughters decorated the top of the cake with Wilton edible decorations.  The recipe belongs to Cake Paper...
1
Add a comment...
In her circles
283 people
Have her in circles
56 people
Jessica Tina Star's profile photo
Lisa Taylor's profile photo
Karen BakingInATornado's profile photo
C.J. Ludlow's profile photo
Liz Berg's profile photo
Jaime O's profile photo
Shelby Law Ruttan's profile photo
Poeta do Sertão, A Vida em Poesias's profile photo
Camille Griffiths's profile photo

Eftychia DreamofCakes

Shared publicly  - 
 
My Book is here: "Από Δευτέρα Δίαιτα... ΤΕΛΟΣ"
You are all invited!!
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Eftychia DreamofCakes

Shared publicly  - 
 
A special present from a special friend! 
1
Add a comment...

Eftychia DreamofCakes

Shared publicly  - 
 
Double Chocolate Pudding with Stevia
No Sugar added, Double Chocolate Pudding with Peach Compote.  Perfect for summer!   ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Double Chocolate Pudding with
Stevia Ingredients 3 cups milk (1.5% fat) 1 tbsp unsw...
No Sugar added, Double Chocolate Pudding with Peach Compote.  Perfect for summer!  ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Double Chocolate Pudding with Stevia Ingredient...
1
Add a comment...

Eftychia DreamofCakes

Shared publicly  - 
3
Add a comment...

Eftychia DreamofCakes

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
In her circles
283 people
Have her in circles
56 people
Jessica Tina Star's profile photo
Lisa Taylor's profile photo
Karen BakingInATornado's profile photo
C.J. Ludlow's profile photo
Liz Berg's profile photo
Jaime O's profile photo
Shelby Law Ruttan's profile photo
Poeta do Sertão, A Vida em Poesias's profile photo
Camille Griffiths's profile photo
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Limassol, Cyprus
Story
Introduction
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Dream of Cakes