Profile

Cover photo
Anna Mullins
Worked at Being Happy
Attended Shool Of Hard Knocks
Lives in Texas
2,622 followers|487,460 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Anna Mullins

Shared publicly  - 
 
Since we had such a mild South Texas winter I was able to plant my annuals early and had the whole deck garden done by the middle of March. I left for Austin the middle of April to spend the week helping my daughter finish up...
1
Svetlana K's profile photo
 
Lovely...have a great day and wonderful week my dear friend Anna,all the best,warm greetings...)
Add a comment...

Anna Mullins

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Amazing Photos of Christopher Cline and Juji Written by: Solon Kelleher Associate Writer for The Dodo solon@thedodo.com https://twitter.com/SolonKellehe https://www.thedodo.com/dog-larger-than-life-1627397703.html http...
1
Add a comment...

Anna Mullins

Shared publicly  - 
 
This Spruce below is thought to be the worlds oldest tree at about 9,500 years old in Sweden. It isn't as impressive looking as the others that are "only" 4,000 or 5,000+ years old but it boggles my mind to think anything on ...
1
Add a comment...

Anna Mullins

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Anna Mullins

Shared publicly  - 
 
A friend sent me these wonderful old historical photos I had never seen before and I felt they were worth sharing. 1943 : Breast Protectors for War Workers Helen Keller Meeting Charlie Chaplin Leather gloves worn by...
1
1
Marion Hubbard's profile photo
 
Fantastic history. 
Add a comment...

Communities

19 communities

Anna Mullins

Shared publicly  - 
 
One of my grandsons in college recently asked me to help him with an assignment. He needed to get someone who knew him to write him a letter saying how you knew him, where your family values came from, and how others reacted ...
1
Add a comment...

Anna Mullins

Shared publicly  - 
 
It's all about being in the right place at the right second with the right camera pointed in the right direction. What A Beautiful Mast! Wings On Sideways A Crystal Moon Ball? A Mouthful Fowl Intruder Kee...
2
Add a comment...

Anna Mullins

Shared publicly  - 
 
I've been in the winter doldrums a bit after my summer deck garden shriveled away so thought I would post some of my summer photo's I took while it was in it's prime. I often leave my camera out there during the day just in...
3
Svetlana K's profile photo
 
Beautiful,lovely flowers...very nice photos!Have a wonderful New Year & Sunday my dear friend Anna,best wishes in  2016!Warm greetings.
Add a comment...

Anna Mullins

Shared publicly  - 
 
11/22/15 At the Hungarian Pastry Shop this morning we talked about US politics and Isis. To begin with, I mentioned how discomforting it is to hear the idiots at the Trump rallies shouting USA USA! It's the type of blind pa...
1
Add a comment...

Anna Mullins

Shared publicly  - 
 
It was an accepted fact that Beatrice Maybrick, owner and operator of the Maybrick Literary Agency, accidentally fell to her death. Or did she? Esme Timmons thought not, her suspicions fuelled by a letter she received from Beatrice following the tragic incident. Faced with this dilemma, ...
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
2,622 people
Lietdeco Szvajcok's profile photo
John Rasmussen's profile photo
Zakaria Lamrabti's profile photo
Сергей Максимов (Serg McSimoff)'s profile photo
Lays Farra's profile photo
Linda Sisko's profile photo
Jossie Dale Morrigan's profile photo
Larry Hiatt's profile photo
golok behari rai's profile photo
Communities
19 communities
Education
  • Shool Of Hard Knocks
    Philosophy, 1938 - 2011
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Relationship
It's complicated
Other names
Anna Maria Kolojaco Mullins
Story
Tagline
Family Artist:, Writer, Mother and Grandmother who also loves interesting photographs..
Introduction
I am a published author and have moved from one medium to another during the forty years I have been considered an artist. I painted wildlife scenes on commission in oils until I became allergic to the chemicals involved and switched to sculpting wildlife instead of painting it. The was expensive and didn't last long, I have one bronze cast of a running ram. The ceramic phase lasted the longest because the glazes were not toxic and were water soluble which made clean up quick so one could stop and paint at will. 
Bragging rights
I consider my five children and eleven grandchildren my proudest accomplishments...at least for the part I played in their being here..
Work
Occupation
Now? I write, cook, clean, sew, travel, paint, and kid and dog sit.
Skills
See "occupation."
Employment
  • Being Happy
    Writer
    See "occupation."
  • Self
    Artist
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Texas
Previously
Texas - Texas