Profile

Cover photo
Erik Gonzalez
Attended Lyndhurst High School
Lives in Lyndhurst, New Jersey
22,894 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Erik Gonzalez

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
The day I have kids, I hope they aspire to be like this kid here. A true inspiration to us all! :')
1

Erik Gonzalez

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
"It's bong written in hills"
"What should we name it?"
"Bong-Hill"
"That's witty"
...
1

Erik Gonzalez

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Ayyyyy Jersey Representin'!
1

Erik Gonzalez

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I think that these arguments people leave between Mac and Windows is just mind numbing. Both computers are just as functional as one another and with the built-in software and dev support, it really just boils down to consumer preference. I truly believe, however, that the real reason people choose windows over mac not because of software, but hardware. They get better hardware options, and since the average consumer doesn't want to take the time to install Linux or get familiar with it, Windows skyrockets over Linux distributions in terms of users. If Mac became available on every computer as an option over Windows at Best Buy and Newegg, I honestly will have to say sales will be neck and neck for a long time to come...
2

Erik Gonzalez

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Help YouTube is making the video laggy no matter the quality but every other video is fine! :'(
1

Erik Gonzalez

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Hey I'm looking for a board to cruise around town and maybe when I'm comfortable start sliding and carving. What do y'all recommend me to try? I'm also 5'5" and 125lb.
1

Erik Gonzalez

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Sweg
1

Erik Gonzalez

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I prefer pushing regular but there are kids I know who skate mongo and are comfortable with it and don't look all wonky. Just like how I prefer goofy over regular stance, it just feels more comfortable with it and if you are comfortable with a different style it looks fine. Doing something you hate to look cool is what is ugly. Just do you really and have fun and ignore the haters. :)
1

Erik Gonzalez

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Yo bro what's the track called it's pretty sick
3

Erik Gonzalez

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Hey entoan what's up dude
1

Erik Gonzalez

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Dude, you gotta try and grow the biggest beard possible and surprise your fans then shave it back to baby face mode.
1

Erik Gonzalez

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Hey, question, since the album is releasing on the same date as the concert at Brooklyn this April 7th, will the cd be available for sale there?
1
Work
Occupation
Unemployed
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Lyndhurst, New Jersey
Story
Tagline
Once you step out of your comfort zone, you never want to return to it.
Bragging rights
I don't have any bragging rights, as I'm sure there are those who have done far more significant.
Education
  • Lyndhurst High School
    2012 - 2016
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Relationship
Single
Other names
Speedy, Gonzo