Profile

Cover photo
Domo Geshe Rinpoche
Works at White Conch Dharma Center
Attended Sera Je (previous)
Lives in Central Wisconsin
2,085 followers|930,136 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Domo Geshe Rinpoche

Shared publicly  - 
 
https://www.etsy.com/listing/235844465/dramatic-large-chatoyant-labradorite?ref=shop_home_active_23
Both are gorgeous. A is larger 92x41x9mm.. B is a bit smaller but labradorite is thicker with deep chatoyancy 84x38x14mm all incl bail 
open back for those that want the healing quality of the stone to be closer to the skin. I hand pick stones from all over the world that are cut and polished in Jaipur, India and then set in my design by my student. Would look nice on any chain but comes with a leather lanyard. signed and made by Domo Geshe Rinpoche

free first class postage We are happy to send this directly to a gift recipient if you choose.

Lotus Lake Buddhist Center offers handmade sterling silver, hammer forged and semiprecious jewelry to help support the retreat center, a place of peace. A meditation and group retreat center located in the countryside on more than 65 wooded acres. Established by Domo Geshe Rinpoche, it is open all year, with accommodations for personal retreat or smaller groups. Norbu House, the Hermitage and camping grounds are available for visiting or staying longer. Call for retreat information 715-743-6743
1
1
Peggy Burton's profile photo
Add a comment...

Domo Geshe Rinpoche

Shared publicly  - 
 
Rinpoche: We need a balanced mind to bring to our meditation practice so that stronger tantric transformational practices produce and advance our health and our healthy minds.  Student: Would there be a time when you’re like ...
2
Add a comment...

Domo Geshe Rinpoche

Shared publicly  - 
4
2
Khenpo Gurudas Sunyatananda's profile photoAndrea Casalotti's profile photoWeilian Xianren's profile photo
 
Emaho!
Add a comment...

Domo Geshe Rinpoche

Shared publicly  - 
 
All proceeds go to the building fund for a long term meditation wing at Lotus Lake in Central Wisconsin.
Small Labradorite & Pink Tourmaline Pendant Necklace. Hinged, Sterling and Coin Silver, 19.5 in. tiny Buddha amulet, free US ship 139.00
1
Add a comment...

Domo Geshe Rinpoche changed her profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
 
A long time dream realized: to swim with dolphins
7
Oleg Shteynbuk's profile photoDomo Geshe Rinpoche's profile photo
4 comments
 
pet cats and dogs often are individual, however feral or wild probably are not
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
2,085 people
Brad Erdman's profile photo
Laura Miller's profile photo
Ingmar Northcott's profile photo
Helen Aldred's profile photo
Ugyal Drukpa's profile photo
Susie Blackstock's profile photo
Andreea Gram's profile photo
Sunjay Kelkar's profile photo
Getahun-Jack Hailemariam's profile photo

Domo Geshe Rinpoche

Shared publicly  - 
7
1
Peggy Burton's profile photoHue Vi's profile photo
 
Nice perspective. Put down our verbal and physical weapons. Think of others as precious.
Add a comment...

Domo Geshe Rinpoche

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...

Domo Geshe Rinpoche

Shared publicly  - 
 
How we use the precious gift of speech can produce wholesome or unhappy karma in our future. Sometimes, we can't help it when we verbally “act out”. For example, some folks were raised in a family that tended to shout and ver...
3
Add a comment...

Domo Geshe Rinpoche

Shared publicly  - 
 
I discovered recycling a number of years ago when I lived in California. One of my students taught me all about it. I really liked the whole concept of recycling and so I put everything in the recyclables bin. Later, my stude...
1
Add a comment...

Domo Geshe Rinpoche

Shared publicly  - 
5
Add a comment...

Domo Geshe Rinpoche

Shared publicly  - 
 
Holiday Special! Size 4 to 8 Sterling Silver Ring. Moonstone. Free Moonstone Earrings. free US ship $28-35 
1
Add a comment...

Domo Geshe Rinpoche

Shared publicly  - 
 
All proceeds go toward building fund for new retreat wing at Lotus Lake Buddhist Center.
Black Friday. Free Earrings! Lacy Filigree Garnet Pendant Necklace. Sterling Silver, 15-17in or 21.5 in. , free US ship 119.00 ea
1
Eliana Esposito's profile photo
 
Very beatiful.
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
2,085 people
Brad Erdman's profile photo
Laura Miller's profile photo
Ingmar Northcott's profile photo
Helen Aldred's profile photo
Ugyal Drukpa's profile photo
Susie Blackstock's profile photo
Andreea Gram's profile photo
Sunjay Kelkar's profile photo
Getahun-Jack Hailemariam's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Buddhist teacher
Employment
  • White Conch Dharma Center
    Buddhist teacher, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Central Wisconsin
Previously
California - Upstate New York, California
Story
Tagline
Reincarnate lama of the Tibetan tradition. Teaching and guiding students.
Introduction
Founder and spiritual director of White Conch


Author "Mystery of Emptiness & Love" in English and separately in German, "Red Lotus, Buddhist Wisdom". 

Working on English/German "Sensing Shades of Reality"
Education
  • Sera Je (previous)
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Tomo Geshe Rinpoche