Profile

Cover photo
Domo Geshe Rinpoche
Works at White Conch Dharma Center
Attended Sera Je (previous)
Lives in Central Wisconsin
2,023 followers|773,281 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos
People
Have her in circles
2,023 people
Jennifer Cook's profile photo
Sparky Firepants's profile photo
Aaron McKinney's profile photo
Jack C Crawford's profile photo
Alakh Yog's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Buddhist teacher
Employment
  • White Conch Dharma Center
    Buddhist teacher, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Central Wisconsin
Previously
California - Upstate New York, California
Story
Tagline
Reincarnate lama of the Tibetan tradition. Teaching and guiding students.
Introduction
Founder and spiritual director of White Conch


Author "Mystery of Emptiness & Love" in English and separately in German, "Red Lotus, Buddhist Wisdom". 

Working on English/German "Sensing Shades of Reality"
Education
  • Sera Je (previous)
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Tomo Geshe Rinpoche

Stream

Domo Geshe Rinpoche

Shared publicly  - 
 
We might think of sangha as a bunch of monks or nuns sitting around, just being good. Like that…. “Holy beings.” However this idea only lasts a short time. When we really get to know monks and nuns, we think, ‘Oh, that guy we...
3
Add a comment...

Domo Geshe Rinpoche

Shared publicly  - 
 
Gorgeous Large Healing Energy Stone & Sterling Silver Clasp Bracelet. Rutilated Quartz. Openwork Curving Design, Comfy FIt. free US ship
$109.00
1
Add a comment...

Domo Geshe Rinpoche

Shared publicly  - 
 
Carved Fluorite/ Jade or Fancy Agate/ Green Onyx Pendant. Sterling Silver, Hinged or Dangle Pendant. free US ship 67.90 ea
1
Add a comment...
 


Lotus Lake Buddhist Center offers handmade sterling silver, hammer forged and semiprecious jewelry to help support the retreat center, a place of peace, a meditation and group retreat center located in the countryside on more than 65 wooded acres. Established by Domo Geshe Rinpoche, it is open all year, with accommodations for personal retreat or smaller groups. Norbu house, the Hermitage and camping grounds are available for visiting or staying longer.

https://www.etsy.com/shop/LotusLakeBuddhist?ref=pr_shop_more
1
Add a comment...

Domo Geshe Rinpoche

Shared publicly  - 
 
If time is circular, is this a New Year or is it recycled? Walk the forest of your mind where your perceptions live wild or carefully cultivated. Is it a pleasant stroll, peaceful with the sun shining? The Buddhadharma helps ...
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
2,023 people
Jennifer Cook's profile photo
Sparky Firepants's profile photo
Aaron McKinney's profile photo
Jack C Crawford's profile photo
Alakh Yog's profile photo
 
Large Faceted Amethyst Pendant. Sterling Silver, Tailored, Square. Light Purple or Very Pale. free US ship 48.00 ea
1
Add a comment...
 
Purple Sugilite & Green Amazonite Pendant Necklace.Tattooed Sterling Silver,Tailored, Square, 15 in. Buddha amulet. free US ship 129.00
1
Add a comment...
 
Chrysocolla, Fancy Jasper Pendant. Sterling Silver, Hinged, Blue, Green, Square. free US ship 59.00
1
Add a comment...

Domo Geshe Rinpoche

Shared publicly  - 
 
Bitsy Tatters Scarf. Easy to Put On & It Stays On! Mostly Blue or Green or Black or Turquoise or Brown or Pumpkin or Navy 5.00 ea
1
Add a comment...

Domo Geshe Rinpoche

Shared publicly  - 
5
Add a comment...
 
Chrysoprase, Carved Aquamarine Pendant Necklace. Green Tones, Carved Fluorite, Hinged, Sterling Silver, Jade, 17 inch..tiny Buddha amulet.. ..... free US ship 
looking for something special? use this link and search here ....
https://www.etsy.com/shop/LotusLakeBuddhist?ref=pr_shop_more
1
Add a comment...