Profile

Cover photo
Dale Dubnyk
206 followers|233,212 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Dale Dubnyk

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Dale Dubnyk

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I really would've liked to have seen the pro mode vs the DSLR actually. To see what the camera can REALLY do when pushed to it's potential.
1
Add a comment...

Dale Dubnyk

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is where i'll be all summer if this comes true!
 
'Project Cars' will finally come out on May 6th, we hope
2 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Dale Dubnyk

Shared publicly  - 
 
Its not even a challenge for the Koenigsegg Agera R.  When the Bugatti has a hard time getting over 360kmh and the Koenigsegg does that in the race alone and nearly hits 270, thats gotta tell you something.  The Bugatti doesn't hold a candle to the Koenigsegg on the track!  And don't start going talking about racing from a dig, cause it won't be much different.  If you think traction is going to be much different at 50kmh vs 0 with a car that has 1000bhp+ you know nothing about cars.  The Koenigsegg hooks hard!  Its been built properly!
6
Dale Dubnyk's profile photoJaxon Hobbs's profile photoFHR Games's profile photo
14 comments
 
+Jaxon Hobbs Yes, i know what >400 means, so? 410 is still bigger than an unidentified value like >400...
And this discussion is over for more than a month bro, Jesus, about the Agera being superior and Bugatti not letting Ksegg using their track, re-read my older comments, already said everything about that there, i'm not starting this discussion again! Peace bro!
Btw, try to stop with all that aggressiveness dude, it was a normal discussion based on facts before you came in with this "they're retards" and "pussies" thing...
Add a comment...
In his circles
486 people
Have him in circles
206 people
Sam O'Neil's profile photo
Donald Yapp (Hungry Ghost)'s profile photo
Drucilla Maxx's profile photo
Даниил Колчев's profile photo
Raymond Anglada's profile photo
Shrinivas Dube's profile photo
Charlie Lindberg's profile photo
Rachel Pastiloff's profile photo
Breanne Bryans's profile photo

Dale Dubnyk

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Now review the surface pro 3. I see you've never actually reviewed one. How come?
1
Add a comment...

Dale Dubnyk

Shared publicly  - 
 
Women will never be equal to men until they can walk down the street with a bald head and a beer gut, and still think they are sexy.
1
Add a comment...

Dale Dubnyk

Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm a giant squid!
1
Chris Petersen's profile photo
 
Hahaha...me too. Great minds think alike
Add a comment...

Dale Dubnyk

Shared publicly  - 
 
My day today will be this!
1
Add a comment...

Dale Dubnyk

Shared publicly  - 
 
More accurate information regarding this conspiracy.
SemiAccurate has been following a massive FUD campaign for a few months and the rabbit hole has lead to some interesting places.
1
Add a comment...

Dale Dubnyk

Shared publicly  - 
 
Legendary
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
486 people
Have him in circles
206 people
Sam O'Neil's profile photo
Donald Yapp (Hungry Ghost)'s profile photo
Drucilla Maxx's profile photo
Даниил Колчев's profile photo
Raymond Anglada's profile photo
Shrinivas Dube's profile photo
Charlie Lindberg's profile photo
Rachel Pastiloff's profile photo
Breanne Bryans's profile photo
Links
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
杜岱
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Modern Combat 4:Zero Hour
  • 8 Ball Pool
  • Crossy Road
  • Angry Birds Under Pigstruction
  • Skyward
  • Jelly Jump
Excellent food and drinks. Nice place to relax. Free Wi-Fi.
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
Nice atmosphere to chill and have a good coffee.
Food: ExcellentDecor: ExcellentService: Excellent
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
Good sports bar. Nice patio.
Food: Very GoodDecor: Very GoodService: Excellent
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
Great place to hang out and have drinks. Food very good too! Upscale pub with a nice patio.
Atmosphere: ExcellentDecor: ExcellentService: Excellent
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
8 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Excellent nachos. Huge portion!
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
Great lounge and patio. Typical earls.
Food: ExcellentDecor: ExcellentService: Good
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
Excellent place. Great service. Nice bar. Fast service for lunch. Able to go for lunch with a half hour lunch break. Patio has a bit of a wasp problem during summer.
Food: ExcellentDecor: ExcellentService: Very Good
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago