Profile

Cover photo
hassan eshurne
Works at Island Aviation
Lived in male'
587 followers|92,720 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

hassan eshurne

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
:( no humanity at all
1
Add a comment...

hassan eshurne

Shared publicly  - 
 
You could pay him. Some money. Since you will be getting lots of credit for this photo. Just saying
 
Please

He was a street performer, trying his hardest to keep the juggling balls in the air but not too good at it, every time he dropped a ball his face fell with it, when he tried to juggle the sheer determination on his face said just how desperate he was. Its only when you looked at him  did you realise that his next meal probably rode on him being able to entertain the passing crowds. 

I got to eat that night, I have money in my pocket, I am fortunate in that I work and I know I will be paid, his is simply uncertainty.
1
Add a comment...

hassan eshurne

Shared publicly  - 
 
No filter. The colors are like that because of the glass in this place. 
2
Add a comment...

hassan eshurne

Shared publicly  - 
 
So plain. Like it much
1
Add a comment...

hassan eshurne

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Be careful when you push airplane buttons!  
1
Add a comment...

hassan eshurne changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
587 people
Mamdhooh Naseem's profile photo
Mohamed Rushwan's profile photo
Benjamin Ferguson's profile photo
Rawwr Lerr''s profile photo

hassan eshurne

Shared publicly  - 
 
Reflection changes the perspective. 
3
Add a comment...

hassan eshurne

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Please

He was a street performer, trying his hardest to keep the juggling balls in the air but not too good at it, every time he dropped a ball his face fell with it, when he tried to juggle the sheer determination on his face said just how desperate he was. Its only when you looked at him  did you realise that his next meal probably rode on him being able to entertain the passing crowds. 

I got to eat that night, I have money in my pocket, I am fortunate in that I work and I know I will be paid, his is simply uncertainty.
1
Add a comment...

hassan eshurne

Shared publicly  - 
 
Drv airport
1
Add a comment...

hassan eshurne changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

hassan eshurne

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
The changing landscape of teens and social media

In case you haven’t noticed, teenagers do things differently.
While Twitter and Facebook have quickly established themselves as the de facto social networks across almost every major industry for adult users, these platforms, while still popular, certainly aren’t the be all and end all with the younger demographic.

Indeed, image-led social channels, such as Tumblr, Instagram and Snapchat, are rapidly growing in popularity amongst 13-19 year-old losers, and it might be at the expense of their more established, but increasingly less cool, older brothers.

61 percent of teenagers cite Tumblr as their favorite social media site, ahead of Facebook (55 percent) and Twitter (22 percent). Almost as many chose Instagram (21 percent) and Snapchat, which launched just two years ago, is already being used by 13 percent of teenagers.

This infographic from +NextAdvisor takes a closer look at the changing landscape of teens and social media.

Pin it: http://www.pinterest.com/pin/381539399652601401/

For large image visit: http://www.digitalinformationworld.com/2013/10/social-media-use-among-teenagers-infographic.html
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
587 people
Mamdhooh Naseem's profile photo
Mohamed Rushwan's profile photo
Benjamin Ferguson's profile photo
Rawwr Lerr''s profile photo
Work
Occupation
student
Employment
  • Island Aviation
    2011 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
male'
Contact Information
Home
Email
Work
Phone
Huddle
Story
Introduction
I use Google+ as a source of information. It keeps me up to date with great amout of streams from all around the world. Moreover, letting me to share the interesting streams with different circles.
Education
  • International General Certificate of Secondary Education (IGCSE)., 2008
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Birthday
September 21
Other names
Hassan, Ishan
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to
Links
Meeru kulhimas
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
Nice place to be
Quality: Very goodFacilities: Very goodService: Very good
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map