Profile

Cover photo
Rachael LaPlant
Worked at Rachael's Avon Store
Attended Hillsboro High School
Lives in Festus, Missouri
13 followers|3,018 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Rachael LaPlant

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Rachael LaPlant

Shared publicly  - 
 
If you are dropping DirecTV because they might be dropping 26 channels because VIACOM wants to jump their price to show them, THEN WAY TO GO MORONS!! You are doing EXACTLY what Viacom wants you to do. It's only a matter of time before they start hitting up other distributing companies.
1
Rachael LaPlant's profile photo
2 comments
 
Companies like Viacom go after DirecTV first because they are among the largest for viewers. When people switch those companies win and move onto the next one. What makes it even worse is that cable/satellite companies ask new customers to set up a contract in order to receive service. So go ahead and switch...Viacom wins
Add a comment...

Rachael LaPlant

Shared publicly  - 
3
Mihaela Carp's profile photo
 
awwww
Add a comment...

Rachael LaPlant

Shared publicly  - 
 
Please +1 and share. Thank you so much in advance
1
mark o'shea's profile photo
 
Thanks for the messaging for Google to me always better from a looker mark x
Add a comment...

Rachael LaPlant

Shared publicly  - 
1
Rachael LaPlant's profile photo
 
Please share. Thank you
Add a comment...

Rachael LaPlant

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Campaign 16 goes from 7/12/12 to 7/25/12
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
13 people
Mihaela Carp's profile photo
mark o'shea's profile photo

Rachael LaPlant

Shared publicly  - 
 
Campaign 15 has some pretty awesome deals to offer so check it out. Anyone in the US can shop from my store. Last day to shop this campaign is 7/11! www.youravon.com/rllaplant

Like free stuff? Get a free gift and free shipping if you make a purchase of $30 or more! Just use the coupon code JULYGIFT1 at checkout.

www.youravon.com/rllaplant

Help me out and give my post a +1 and share!
2
1
Add a comment...

Rachael LaPlant

Shared publicly  - 
2
Rachael LaPlant's profile photo
 
Please +1 and share. Thank you so much
Add a comment...

Rachael LaPlant

Shared publicly  - 
2
mark o'shea's profile photo
 
Bless that cool dood and his cool mum lol
Add a comment...

Rachael LaPlant

Shared publicly  - 
 
Oh chocolate donut, I love you. Love Avon products? Stock up on your favorites @ www.youravon.com/rllaplant
1
Rachael LaPlant's profile photo
 
Please +1 and share. Thank you
Add a comment...

Rachael LaPlant

Shared publicly  - 
 
Find all your favorite Avon products in my online store!
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
13 people
Mihaela Carp's profile photo
mark o'shea's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Stay at home wife and mother. Sales Representative for Avon
Employment
  • Rachael's Avon Store
    Sales Representative
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Festus, Missouri
Links
Story
Introduction
My name is Rachael. I am happily married and we have have 3 gorgeous kids. Life is good.
Bragging rights
Married and have 3 beautiful babies
Education
  • Hillsboro High School
    2004
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Birthday
June 28, 1985
Relationship
Married
Other names
Rachael Politte
Rachael LaPlant's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Lenovo
plus.google.com

For those who do.

Flower Patch
plus.google.com

Flower Patch hasn't shared anything on this page with you.