Profile

Cover photo
Jakeb Quali
Works at Jakeb
5 followers|21,836 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Jakeb Quali

Shared publicly  - 
 
Looking for a place to relax?  Here is a slice of paradise that is on my travel wish list! 
Wow! This really looks like a slice of paradise. Interestingly the average elevation is only 4 feet. As one of the previous posters pointed out, with the rising ocean levels it will be gone eventually...
1
Add a comment...

Jakeb Quali

Shared publicly  - 
 
Minimal furnishings.  Neutral colors with the orange to blend.  Comfortable look.
1
Add a comment...

Jakeb Quali

Shared publicly  - 
 
Simple, unobtrusive, with a colorful splash here and there:)
1
Add a comment...

Jakeb Quali

Shared publicly  - 
 
Here is a new design coming out this Fall from The Scrat.  Refreshingly unique designs, soft, lovely...
1
Add a comment...

Jakeb Quali

Shared publicly  - 
 
Makes some sense since Pinterest uses photos to attract
According to a 2012 social- and mobile-commerce study, Pinterest is leading the way in engaging consumers and retailers with social media
1
Add a comment...

Jakeb Quali

Shared publicly  - 
 
I like this artful use of light
Atton Conrad, an art photographer based in London, created a series of luminous gowns using nothing but light
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
106 people
Have him in circles
5 people
Steve Hamblett's profile photo
Audra Gerger's profile photo

Jakeb Quali

Shared publicly  - 
 
Remove the clutter.  Simplify things. 
1
Add a comment...

Jakeb Quali

Shared publicly  - 
 
Intense.  Unique.  WOW!
1
Add a comment...

Jakeb Quali

Shared publicly  - 
 
Fantastic collection of photos!
 
Here's a new album of landscape detail images.  Enjoy!
#landscapephotography   #naturephotography   #canadianrockies   #canadianlandscape
5 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Jakeb Quali

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is wonderous to watch!
1
Add a comment...

Jakeb Quali

Shared publicly  - 
 
Simply elegant style of Elsa Peretti in a lovely video.  Love this!
1
Add a comment...

Jakeb Quali

Shared publicly  - 
 
Here is a list to dream about being on:)
Watch our 2012 The Young and The Guest List fashion shoot featuring a selection of our 250 YGL honorees.
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
106 people
Have him in circles
5 people
Steve Hamblett's profile photo
Audra Gerger's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Modern Handwoven Hat Designer
Employment
  • Jakeb
    Quali, present
Story
Introduction
The Scrat offers an urban fresh minimalistic line of hats designed with a vision of fusion & couture for the modern day man/woman/child.
Bragging rights
Each of our pieces reflects details from Jakeb Quali’s architectural background and June Grace’s artistic nature and African/European make-up. Comfort and organic qualities are both bold but non-obnoxious! A statement of quality that is infused in each piece…. Enjoy Our Scrats with all your senses, as we plan to put a hat on the world!
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Networking
Other names
Hat, hats