Profile

Scrapbook photo 1
Scrapbook photo 2
Scrapbook photo 3
Scrapbook photo 4
Scrapbook photo 5
jay hutchinson
Attended Lifes up's/down's and hard knocks
Lived in Dublin
6,450 followers|27,805 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

jay hutchinson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Torc Waterfall Killarney and My first try at a long exposure 
16
4
Michael Sheehan's profile photoIan Corry's profile photojay hutchinson's profile photo
4 comments
 
cheers +Michael Sheehan 
Add a comment...

jay hutchinson

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Main line - Longford
7
Add a comment...

jay hutchinson

Shared publicly  - 
 
enter the dark
7
René Bruun's profile photo
 
Love this, HOLIDAY TIME!
Add a comment...

jay hutchinson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Another one of Howth
10
Eileen O'Duffy's profile photojay hutchinson's profile photo
2 comments
 
Thank you +Eileen O'Duffy
Add a comment...

jay hutchinson

Shared publicly  - 
 
#doorsunday
knockers - where would we be without them ? OUTSIDE
6
2
Mary Gotsi's profile photojay hutchinson's profile photo
2 comments
 
Thanks +Mary Gotsi : )
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
6,450 people

jay hutchinson

Shared publicly  - 
 
beautiful but deadly to smell ; )
7
1
Add a comment...

jay hutchinson

Shared publicly  - 
 
More funky plants
14
2
Richard Murphy's profile photo
 
I get the point! :-)
Add a comment...

jay hutchinson

Shared publicly  - 
 
funky plant 
6
3
Luthfi ornutalı's profile photo
Add a comment...

jay hutchinson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Night lights
10
René Bruun's profile photo
 
Clontarf and Sutton?
Add a comment...

jay hutchinson

Shared publicly  - 
5
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
6,450 people
Work
Occupation
Freelance photographer and engineer
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Dublin
Story
Tagline
Natural light lover
Introduction
MMMM Where to start ??? 
I Love photography all types my interests can sometimes vary depending on where i am and whats around me. 
When i was a kid i'd always take my dad's camera and waste all his film taking shots of table legs letter boxes or anything that was at my height, it always give him a laugh when he got them developed, but somewhere along the road of life of my rebellious teens and drunken 20's i forgot how much fun and pleasure photography can be until the day my first daughter was born back in 2006 since then my world has changed on so many levels and i've rediscovered the beauty of life & photography once more.
                   !!! To be continued !!!
  
I admire artists who are innovative/ passionate about there work and this really inspires me to try different styles so i got involved in the Public Circle Project

G+ members i'd recommend

+Mike Shaw
+Nathan Wirth
+Athena Carey
+Calle Hoglund
+Christophe Friedli
+Colby Brown
+Laura Balc
+Lili Ana
+Lotus Carroll
+Scott Jarvie
+Richard Murphy
+Keith Dixon
+Layla Kuyper
+Francesco Gola
+james Clegg
+Vassillis Tangoulis
+Baldur McQueen
+Russ Barnes

And there's loads more when i get a chance i'll put them up : )


Bragging rights
I'm happy every day i get to wake up
Education
  • Lifes up's/down's and hard knocks
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Married
Other names
Concept photos