Profile

Cover photo
Kamran Hashmi
Lives in Islamabad, Pakistan
2,411 followers|151,848 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Kamran Hashmi

Shared publicly  - 
 
Kamran Hashmi was out cycling. He tracked 18.50 km in 1h:17m:09s.
7
Add a comment...

Kamran Hashmi

Shared publicly  - 
 
Kamran Hashmi was out running. He tracked 2.15 km in 13m:01s.

Post #Squash short #track #Running at Sports Complex, #Islamabad 
1
Add a comment...

Kamran Hashmi

Natural Landscapes  - 
21
1
Kendale Allen's profile photo
Add a comment...

Kamran Hashmi

Shared publicly  - 
 
:) :)
 
Kirk would definitely go iPhone and Spock would get Android!

#startrek  
2
2
Fidan Fidan's profile photoJon Scully's profile photojunaid khan's profile photo
 
))))))))
Add a comment...

Kamran Hashmi

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Anyone knows the location?
3
Timo Honkanen's profile photoMilan Shrestha's profile photo
2 comments
 
its nepal/// i think its called kalikot
Add a comment...

Kamran Hashmi

Shared publicly  - 
 
Every Religion has Extremists. End #Islamophbia.
#Islam #Christianity
4
sarfraz ibrahim's profile photo
 
u r absolutly right
Add a comment...

Kamran Hashmi

Shared publicly  - 
 
Kamran Hashmi was out running. He tracked 2.15 km in 13m:01s.

Post #Squash short #track #Running at Sports Complex, #Islamabad 
5
Add a comment...

Kamran Hashmi

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
The Rotimatic makes perfect roti every time: http://on.mash.to/1mbLpxE
3
Add a comment...

Kamran Hashmi

Shared publicly  - 
4
Wajahat Zia's profile photo
 
beautifull place
Add a comment...

Kamran Hashmi

Shared publicly  - 
 
Forget #Galaxy #S5 or #HTC. Here comes the most interesting #Android phone of the year; the #OnePlus One #CyanoGen
  #PhoneWars #Galaxy #S5   #HTC #oneplusone  
The OnePlus One, a hot new Android phone that comes with CyanogenMod preinstalled, has generated a lot of buzz this spring among Android diehards who want an alternative to the Galaxy S5 or the HTC...
1
Add a comment...

Kamran Hashmi

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Anyone knows the location?
1
Add a comment...

Kamran Hashmi

Shared publicly  - 
Many people believe that one of the safest position you can have is to sit down in a good chair. This post will totally change their opinion.
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
1,913 people
Have him in circles
2,411 people
Andrea Stoppa's profile photo
Saleem khan's profile photo
Adnan Tariq's profile photo
Muhammad Fahad Bawani's profile photo
hammady barca's profile photo
César González Ramírez's profile photo
Tauseef Afzal's profile photo
Jitendra Kumar's profile photo
redhot vegas's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Engineer
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Relationship
Married
Other names
کامران ہاشمی
Story
Tagline
Computer Engineer, Developer, Academician, & an Amateur Photographer...
Introduction
Kamran Hashmi, is a big brother of three. He graduated with a Computer Engineering degree and started the career as a Electronic Design and Firmware Engineer. His career includes a lot of adventurous jaunts in the technological stuff. Went to UK for the higher studies in Embedded Systems & Computer Vision and graduated with a Master degree. Currently working in the academia doing teaching and research and aspiring for the PhD from a well reputed institute. Besides typical stuff, he is also an avid android developer.

Kamran married in the year 2009 and is now a proud father of Abdullah who just crossed his first birthday in June 2011. The life revolves around the small family now..

Passionate about a few things apart from research and development; i.e. Squash, Tennis, Books and Photography. Loves to play squash and watch Tennis. Nadal is the favorite player. Has read quite a handful of books. Dean Koontz, Stephen King, Michael Crichton, Dan Brown, Charles Dickens, Paulo Coelho, Kahlil Gibran are the most read authors. Recently developed a strong interest in photography. He is an amateur photographer who likes to catch any unsual thing worth capturing with the eye of a camera. Follow Kamran's Photostream on Flickr   or on Google+ Photos. The camera is Panasonic Lumix Fx50. Photography is not bad given the limitation of a point and shoot camera. Hopefull will get a DSLR in the near future.  

Feel free to email or follow to stay updated.
 
Keywords: Engineer, Computer, Internet #Windows PC  #Linux  #Android  #Geek  #Photographer   #Photography #Islamabad  #Pakistan  #BTLcritique

-------------------------------------------------------------------
Behind the Lens - Photo Critique Group Member

Click here to join:
http://www.group.as/behind+the+lens+-+photo+critiquing+circle/
------------------------------------------------------------------


Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Islamabad, Pakistan
Previously
Rawalpindi, Pakistan - Brighton, UK - London, UK