Profile

Scrapbook photo 1
Seo Mixx
Worked at SEO Mixx
Attended Valdosta State University
Lives in Atlanta, Georgia
470 followers|23,837 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Seo Mixx

Shared publicly  - 
 
Funny Kevin Hart Quotes #KevinHart  
Kevin Hart Quotes, Clips, Videos & More
1
Add a comment...

Seo Mixx

Shared publicly  - 
 
Great resource if you're looking for Penny Stock research, company PR release & news updates
1
Add a comment...

Seo Mixx

Shared publicly  - 
 
New Rapture Ekon iPhone 5 Case Series is now available #iPhone5  
1
Add a comment...

Seo Mixx

Shared publicly  - 
 
Cool! 3D Printed Cell Phone Cases #3DPrinting  
2
Add a comment...

Seo Mixx

Shared publicly  - 
 
New Designer Phone Cases from the Elle & Blair Series
1
Add a comment...

Seo Mixx

Shared publicly  - 
 
Lust Series: Classy iPhone 5 Cases #iPhone5Cases  
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
470 people
Juan Colome's profile photo
Val Tracy Banquerigo's profile photo
M.Chris stewart's profile photo
Maheswari Pol's profile photo
John Smith's profile photo
ODELL MAURER's profile photo
Jeffrey Darraugh's profile photo
Bert Balzer's profile photo
СТЕПАН ДАНИЛЕНКО's profile photo

Seo Mixx

Shared publicly  - 
 
Great Site if your looking for a Physical Therapist in Atlanta #PhysicalTherapy  
1
Add a comment...

Seo Mixx

Shared publicly  - 
 
Great resource if you're looking for news or info on Penny Stocks | #Stockmarket  
1
Add a comment...

Seo Mixx

Shared publicly  - 
 
Haha! Site full of awesome Kevin Hart quotes and videos #KevinHart  
1
Add a comment...

Seo Mixx

Shared publicly  - 
 
Anonymous Responds to Westboro Baptist's Threat to Protest Boston Marathon Funerals #Boston  
1
Add a comment...

Seo Mixx

Shared publicly  - 
 
Introducing Aerial Series: Bling iPhone 5 Cases #Bling  
1
Add a comment...

Seo Mixx

Shared publicly  - 
 
Introducing the Stella Series by Cellairis: Fashion iPhone 5 Cases
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
470 people
Juan Colome's profile photo
Val Tracy Banquerigo's profile photo
M.Chris stewart's profile photo
Maheswari Pol's profile photo
John Smith's profile photo
ODELL MAURER's profile photo
Jeffrey Darraugh's profile photo
Bert Balzer's profile photo
СТЕПАН ДАНИЛЕНКО's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Search Engine Optimization (SEO), Social Media Marketing, Reputation Management, Website Design, Internet Marketing, Real Time Lead Generation, Facebook Marketing, Twitter Marketing, YouTube Marketing
Employment
  • SEO Mixx
    Atlanta SEO Services
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Atlanta, Georgia
Story
Tagline
Check out our website for all the latest news & specials http://seomixx.com
Introduction

SEO Mixx is an Atlanta based internet marketing firm specializing in SEO & Social Media Marketing. We are committed to helping both established and new businesses achieve top search engine ranks to increase their traffic and their monthly business.

Our mission is to help our clients find new customers through cost-effective, measurable methods of search engine optimization, social media and many other forms of online marketing.

What set’s us apart from the rest is that we track, measure and analyze your results allowing us to find out who your traffic is, where they’re coming from, & how to convert the clicks into clients.

It’s every business owner’s goal to one day be at the top of their industry, but many do not understand what it takes nor have the tools to get them there. Many of these business owners are stuck on outdated or traditional marketing campaigns that are showing them little to no value on their return.

People don’t go to the Yellow Pages or a Phonebook to look for a business’ number or address; they go to the Internet. In fact, over 80% of all consumers first go online before going anywhere else to look for what they’re going to buy and who they’re going to do business with. Not only that, but over 90% of these consumer trust online consumer reviews and recommendations more than any business advertisement. Those who understand the power of dominating the search engines are taking their businesses to the top and taking full advantage.

The term “business insurance” is searched over 1 Million times per month. The difference in the first and tenth position on Google for this keyword is HUGE. The fist position receives over 400,000 visits per month while the tenth receives less than 20,000. The entire second page combined only receives around 10,000 visits per month.

1st position: 400,000+
10th position:20,000
2nd page: 10,000

(Numbers Are Not Exact Statistics)

Bragging rights
SEO Mixx - Atlanta SEO Services - http://www.seomixx.com
Education
  • Valdosta State University
    Marketing / Management, 2005 - 2008
  • Kennesaw State University
    Marketing, 2008 - 2010
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Buckhead SEO, Brookhaven SEO Services, Atlanta SEO Services, Buckhead Local Search Marketing, Brookhaven Social Media Marketing , Atlanta Search Engine Optimization