Profile

Cover photo
Kristen Steele
Works at Rodan + Fields Dermatologists
Attended The University of Tennessee, Knoxville
Lives in Brentwood, TN
126 followers|24,145 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1'sReviews

Stream

Kristen Steele

Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm excited to invite you to this incredible event! Chips and Queso on me and bring your friends to hear more about this interesting company and amazing opportunity....

NASHVILLE IS SIZZLING THIS SUMMER
Nashville welcomes top earner Sarah Fairless Robbins for dinner and a business presentation. Come to hear more about Rodan + Fields and how it could be the opportunity you've been waiting for!

OWN YOUR PIECE OF THE $2.5 BILLION ANTI-AGING SKINCARE MARKET WITH:
- The ability to build a RESIDUAL income stream in just 10-15 hours a week
- Immediate access to marketing, technology, product development and customer service departments to help you grow Day 1
- A potential return on your investment in your first 30 days
- A financial asset that's will-able to your kids
- The opportunity to be one of the first LEXUS car earners (we are just 4 years old!)

La Hacienda Restaurant,
1110 Hillsboro Rd. #240, Franklin TN 37064

6:30 Registration
7:00pm Business Presentation
Consultant Training to Follow!

Can't come to the event but still want to hear more?
www.kristensteele.myrandf.biz

Thank you!!
Kristen Steele

kristen@kristensteele.com
1
Victoria Derrick's profile photo
2 comments
 
Hi Kristen,

Great! This is the best email to reach me at *****@***

Hope your week has been wonderful!

Love,
Victoria
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
126 people
Annese Savage's profile photo
Jessica Bishop's profile photo
Jayme Richards's profile photo
Brian Kaplan's profile photo
Chris Creed's profile photo
Shara Lunn's profile photo
Jen Gebrosky's profile photo
Adrienne Scott's profile photo
Carol Glover's profile photo
People
Have her in circles
126 people
Annese Savage's profile photo
Jessica Bishop's profile photo
Jayme Richards's profile photo
Brian Kaplan's profile photo
Chris Creed's profile photo
Shara Lunn's profile photo
Jen Gebrosky's profile photo
Adrienne Scott's profile photo
Carol Glover's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Spunky Entrepreneur of a successful skincare business with Rodan + Fields and a photographer at Kristen Steele Photography
Employment
  • Rodan + Fields Dermatologists
    Executive Consultant, present
  • Trevecca Nazarene University
    Online Communications Manager
  • Kristen Steele Photography
    Destination Wedding + Lifestyle Photographer
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Brentwood, TN
Previously
Brentwood, TN - Nashville, TN - Knoxville, TN - Canterbury, England
Story
Tagline
Kristen Steele is an Entrepreneur, Social Media Conquistador, Blogger, Single Mom and Photographer
Introduction
Kristen Steele is a successful entrepreneur helping others build their own businesses and creating financial freedom with Rodan + Fields Dermatologists. She is also an experienced Marketing, Public Relations, Social Media and Technology professional with proven experience in the creation and execution of social media marketing, email marketing and web strategies campaign management. Kristen founded the blog, Graciously Authentic, an honestly-written blog about thoughts on faith, motherhood, technology and more. For Kristen's photography work with Kristen Steele Photography she has been featured on more than 20+ blogs including Southern Weddings, Every Last Detail,  and Weddings Unveiled. She is also a freelance marketing consultant specializing in digital marketing.
Education
  • The University of Tennessee, Knoxville
    Public Relations
  • University of Kent, Canterbury, England
  • Brentwood Academy
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Eddleman, KSteele, Keddle
Kristen Steele's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Mr. & Mrs. Weddings and Events - Splash
mrandmrsevents.com

Wedding and Event planning where our goal is to bring out your unique style and vision to make your wedding, party, shower, or whatever it m

Buy My New Book and Get Seven Free Bonuses Worth $375.98. Here’s How …
michaelhyatt.com

My new book, Platform: Get Noticed in a Noisy World, is finally out! Here’s how you can get SEVEN FREE BONUSES worth $375.98 by ordering the

Trevecca Nazarene University
plus.google.com

Trevecca Nazarene University hasn't shared anything on this page with you.

Trevecca Nazarene University
plus.google.com

Trevecca Nazarene University hasn't shared anything on this page with you.

Nashville Wedding, Portrait Photographer: Kristen Steele Photography
kristensteelephotography.com

WEDDINGS, ENGAGEMENT, TRAVEL & PORTRAITS. Kristen Steele Photography is a Nashville Area Wedding and Lifestyle photography studio. We en

I love this quaint and delicious coffee joint! Not only do they have great coffee/espresso drinks, but now they have healthy smoothies that are amazing! I highly recommend you stopping in!
Food: ExcellentDecor: Very GoodService: Excellent
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
The first night we arrived in Florence we ate here and it was delicious: great pizza, amazing gelato that makes you want to try every flavor and we had the most delightful waitress. I would highly recommend this cafe, especially since it's close to the Ponte Vecchio and convenient!
Public - 4 years ago
reviewed 4 years ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map