Profile

Cover photo
Darius Conway
Works at DARIUS CONWAY INC
Attends Savannah College of Art and Design
Lives in New York, NY, United States
27 followers|30,712 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Darius Conway

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
In their circles
141 people
Have them in circles
27 people
Jolonda McAllister's profile photo
Alexandra Merritt's profile photo
Brandon Long's profile photo
Treadmill's profile photo
Bean 19's profile photo
MD.Shakil Ahamed's profile photo
Jolo's Beauty Bar's profile photo
Healthy Home & Kitchen's profile photo
Eyona barbra's profile photo

Darius Conway

Shared publicly  - 
 
ME
1
Add a comment...
People
In their circles
141 people
Have them in circles
27 people
Jolonda McAllister's profile photo
Alexandra Merritt's profile photo
Brandon Long's profile photo
Treadmill's profile photo
Bean 19's profile photo
MD.Shakil Ahamed's profile photo
Jolo's Beauty Bar's profile photo
Healthy Home & Kitchen's profile photo
Eyona barbra's profile photo
Work
Occupation
CREATIVE DIRECT/ ARTIST
Employment
  • DARIUS CONWAY INC
    CEO, 2009 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
New York, NY, United States
Previously
Columbus, GA, United States - Asheville, NC, United States - Savannah, GA, United States - Atlanta, GA, United States
Contact Information
Work
Phone
9176006189
Email
Story
Introduction
I tend to catch a lot of people's attention when I'm going places. I say this because it is hard for me to build a personal long term relationship with some because of them wanting to be around the circle I'm in. Anyway, I love all kinds of music... From underground electro pop to mainstream country. I'm a country boy with a big heart for the city life. I'm down to earth and an artist whose passionate about the things you need and want in life. I'm a go getter. I'm also in school again for Human Services with Management. I love fitness and the body. I am intrigued by a person who can have fun and try adventurous things... New food, new places, new drinks and new fun. 
Education
  • Savannah College of Art and Design
    Fashion Design. Sustainable Design, 2008 - present
  • Columbus High School
    Fine Arts, 2004 - 2008
Basic Information
Gender
Decline to State
Birthday
September 20, 1989
Other names
Darionce Jackson